Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mike Barnicle


Mostly Credited As: Mike Barnicle
Birth Name: Michael Barnicle
Date Of Birth: October 15, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fitchburg, Massachusetts

Mike Barnicle


Journalist and political pundit who got himself fired from the Boston Globe for inventing a story. Currently appears as a contributor for MSNBC.


TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Anniversary of the Boston Marathon Bombings; Digital Journalism; Biz Stone 23x162: (Apr/15/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Natalie Portman, Tom Everett Scott, J. Geils Band 06x158: (May/21/1999) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Mortal enemies with Boston talk show host Howie Carr.

Close friends with Don Imus and a frequent guest on his radio show.

From the same hometown as actor Bruce Gordon of The Untouchables fame.

Mike Barnicle Quotes

No quotes added for this person