Login or register  
TV

Kurt Warner

Mostly Credited As: Kurt Warner
Birth Name: Kurtis Eugene Warner
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Burlington, Iowa
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Kurt Warner



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Moment (2013)As: Host
NFL Thursday Night Football (2006)As: Himself (Pre-game analyst (2010–2011))
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S11 Contestant - Eliminated 8th)
Episode Cast Credits 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Nick Cannon Is in the House With Rach! Plus, Rachael's Cooking With Kurt Warner and His Wife Brenda! 08x130: (Apr/04/2014) As Himself 

Trisha's Southern Kitchen (2012) 
  Feeding the Home Team 04x10: (Jan/25/2014) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Kurt Warner, trainer Angela Davis 03x147: (Apr/23/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Kate Walsh, "Dancing with the Stars" castoff Kurt Warner 08x156: (Nov/09/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Katie Couric, Kurt Warner, David Gray 18x116: (Sep/09/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Anne Hathaway, Kurt Warner, Larry Fitzgerald, Annie Lennox 17x94: (Feb/13/2009) As Himself 

The Jay Leno Show (2009) 
  Ashton Kutcher, Gabourey Sidibe, Bob Costas 01x95: (Feb/09/2010) As Himself 

The Suite Life on Deck (2008) 
  Any Given Fantasy 02x16: (Jan/22/2010) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Beyond the Glory (2001) 
  Kurt Warner 01x16: (Sep/09/2001) As Himself 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XXXIV 34x01: (Jan/30/2000) As MVP 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Lauren Bacall, Kurt Warner 07x75: (Jan/04/2000) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kurt Warner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..