Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

David Cronenberg


Mostly Credited As: David Cronenberg
Birth Name: David Paul Cronenberg
Date Of Birth: March 15, 1943 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

David Cronenberg




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tales from the Organ Trade (2013)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Rewind (2013) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/26/2013) As Dr. Benjamin Rourke 

Happy Town (2010) 
  Polly Wants a Crack at Her 01x03: (May/12/2010) As Dr. Leichman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Alias (2001) 
  Remnants 03x10: (Dec/07/2003) As Dr. Brezzel, [Special Guest Stars]
  Conscious 03x09: (Nov/30/2003) As Dr. Brezzel, [Special Guest Stars]

Prisoners of Gravity (1989) 
  Amnesia/Total Recall 05x10: (Dec/15/1993) As Himself 
  Censorship 03x26: (Apr/02/1992) As Himself 
  Metamorphosis 03x23: (Mar/12/1992) As Himself 
  Violence 03x21: (Feb/27/1992) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Faith Healer 01x12 Feb/13/1988 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Cronenberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person