Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lou Brock


Mostly Credited As: Lou Brock
Birth Name: Louis Clark Brock
Date Of Birth: June 18, 1939 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: El Dorado, Arkansas

Lou Brock




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

World Series (1947) 
  2004 World Series Game 4 57x04: (Oct/27/2004) As Himself (First Pitch Ceremony), [Featuring]
  1968 World Series Game 5 22x05: (Oct/07/1968) As St. Louis Cardinals Player (Double (2)) 
  1968 World Series Game 4 22x04: (Oct/06/1968) As St. Louis Cardinals Player (Home Run, Triple, Double) 
  1968 World Series Game 1 22x01: (Oct/02/1968) As St. Louis Cardinals Player (Home Run) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Joaquin Phoenix, Blues Traveler 10x170: (Jul/23/2003) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lou Brock Quotes

No quotes added for this person