Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Harmon Killebrew


Mostly Credited As: Harmon Killebrew
Sometimes Credited As: Killer
Hammerin' Harmon

Birth Name: Harmon Clayton Killebrew Jr.
Date Of Birth: June 29, 1936 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Payette, Idaho
Date Of Death: May 17, 2011
Cause Of Death: esophageal cancer
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Harmon Killebrew




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Joaquin Phoenix, Blues Traveler 10x170: (Jul/23/2003) As Himself 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Where Have You Gone, Joe DiMaggio? 04x21: (Apr/28/1995) As Himself 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 42nd All-Star Game 23x01: (Jul/13/1971) As Minnesota Twins Player (Home Run) 
  MLB 36th All-Star Game 17x01: (Jul/13/1965) As Minnesota Twins Player (Home Run) 
  MLB 30th All-Star Game 13x01: (Jul/11/1961) As Minnesota Twins Player (Home Run) 

World Series (1947) 
  1965 World Series Game 4 19x04: (Oct/10/1965) As Minnesota Twins Player (Home Run) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harmon Killebrew Quotes

No quotes added for this person