Login or register  
TV

Phil Niekro

Mostly Credited As: Phil Niekro
Birth Name: Philip Henry Niekro
Date Of Birth: April 01, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Blaine, Ohio
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Phil Niekro



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Joaquin Phoenix, Blues Traveler 10x170: (Jul/23/2003) As Himself 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 40th All-Star Game 21x01: (Jul/23/1969) As Atlanta Braves Pitcher (Save) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Phil Niekro Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news