Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sofia Coppola


Mostly Credited As: Sofia Coppola
Birth Name: Sofia Carmina Coppola
Date Of Birth: May 14, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Sofia Coppola




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Russell Crowe, Sofia Coppola, Jamie King, Kelly Rowland 05x94: (Jun/10/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 76th Annual Academy Awards 52x01: (Feb/29/2004) As Winner: Best Original Screenplay (for 'Lost in Translation') 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Alec Baldwin, Sofia Coppola, Kylie Minogue 11x91: (Feb/13/2004) As Herself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 61st Annual Golden Globe Awards 61x01: (Jan/25/2004) As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical / Best Screenplay (for 'Lost in Translation') 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sofia Coppola Quotes

No quotes added for this person