Login or register  
TV

Alex Rodríguez

Mostly Credited As: Alex Rodríguez
Sometimes Credited As: A-Rod

Birth Name: Alexander Emanuel Rodríguez
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Alex Rodríguez



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

World Series (1947) 
  2009 World Series Game 5 62x05: (Nov/02/2009) As New York Yankees Player (Double (2)) 
  2009 World Series Game 4 62x04: (Nov/01/2009) As New York Yankees Player (Double) 
  2009 World Series Game 3 62x03: (Oct/31/2009) As New York Yankees Player (Home Run) 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Date-Night Makeover Week Begins; CC Sabathia, Alex Rodriguez; Mark Teixeira; Alanis Morissette 27x231: (Jul/20/2009) As Himself 
  "Wedding Week"; Dr. Phil McGraw, Alex Rodriguez 25x112: (Feb/06/2007) As Himself 

Jim Rome is Burning (2003) 
  Season 6, Episode 91 06x91: (May/07/2008) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Randy Jackson, Alex Rodriguez 56x112: (Feb/06/2007) As Himself 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 75th All-Star Game 56x01: (Jul/13/2004) As New York Yankees Player (Triple) 
  MLB 69th All-Star Game 50x01: (Jul/07/1998) As Seattle Mariners Player (Home Run) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Billy Crystal, Alex Rodriguez 11x120: (Apr/12/2004) As Himself 
  Marilu Henner, Alex Rodriguez, J.R. Havlen 03x206: (Aug/19/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Bill Paxton, Alex Rodriguez, Lucy Woodward 11x183: (Mar/31/2003) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alex Rodríguez Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..