Login or register  
TV

Funkmaster Flex


Mostly Credited As: Funkmaster Flex
Sometimes Credited As: DJ Funkmaster Flex
Funkmaster DJ Flex

Birth Name: Aston George Taylor Jr.
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: The Bronx, New York
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Funkmaster Flex




TV Appearances

Main cast 
VGX (2003)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Run's House (2005) 
  The Graduate 01x01: (Oct/13/2005) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kate Hudons, Outkast 11x143: (May/20/2004) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Quentin Tarantino, Tina Fey, Jarod Miller, Mario Winans, Funkmaster Flex 03x52: (Apr/30/2004) As Himself 

Chappelle's Show (2003) 
  Season 1, Episode 11 01x11: (Apr/02/2003) As Himself 
Featured Songs

New York Undercover Songs:
You Get No Respect + Nuttin But Flavor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Funkmaster Flex Quotes

No quotes added for this person