Login or register  
TV

Walt Frazier (1)

Mostly Credited As: Walt Frazier (1)
Birth Name: Walt Clyde Frazier
Date Of Birth: March 29, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Walt Frazier (1)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Dennis Quaid, Velvet Revolver 11x146: (May/25/2004) As Himself, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Walt played the position of a Point Guard on the Knicks.

Walt is currently a spokesman for Just for Men hair products.

Walt is currently color commentator for telecasts of New York Knicks games.


Walt was the first round draft pick of the 1967 NBA season.

Walt played in the NBA from 1967-1980.

Walt played for the New York Knicks from 1967-1977.

Walt played on the Cleveland Cavaliers from 1977-1980.

Walt was inducted into the NBA Hall of Fame in 1987.

Walt Frazier's #10 jersey was retired by the New York Knicks on December 15, 1979.

In 1987, Walt Frazier was inducted into the Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame along with Pete Maravich and Rick Barry.

More Trivia
Walt Frazier (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..