Login or register  
TV

David Sedaris

Mostly Credited As: David Sedaris
Birth Name: David Raymond Sedaris
Date Of Birth: December 26, 1956 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Johnson City, New York
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Reese Witherspoon, David Sedaris, Rae Sremmurd 01x174: (Dec/02/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  David Sedaris, Mindy Rickles 10x111: (Jun/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  David Sedaris 18x62: (May/09/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  David Sedaris 15x141: (Nov/04/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Terry McAuliffe, David Sedaris 13x72: (Jun/03/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 27 06x27: (Oct/08/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Rosie Perez, David Sedaris 15x148: (Jul/18/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #2386 12x167: (Jun/22/2005) As Himself 
  Christina Applegate, David Sedaris 11x169: (Jul/02/2004) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Sedaris Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

MTV Announce The Ultimate Crossover with Awkward, Faking It and Girl Code

MTV are presenting a special episode of 'Girl Code' on Tuesday, November..

Preview: Kyle wants to know were he stands with Holly in tonight's Geordie Shore

Tonight the fifth episode of 'Geordie Shore' airs on MTV in the UK. In the..

The Devil You Know - The Person of Interest Recap

The Machine monitors the team discovering that Dominic plans to take down..