Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tony Kanaan


Mostly Credited As: Tony Kanaan
Birth Name: Antoine Rizkallah Kanaan Filho
Date Of Birth: December 31, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: Brazil
Birth Place: Salvador, Bahia

Tony Kanaan




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Sharon Osbourne, Tony Kanaan 10x57: (Apr/09/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jonah Hill, Tony Kanaan 09x95: (Jun/10/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Neil Patrick Harris, Indianapolis 500 winner Tony Kanaan, Frank Turner 20x140: (Jun/03/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Sarah Michelle Gellar, Tony Kanaan, Sparta 12x38: (Oct/20/2004) As Himself 

IndyCar Racing Series (1996) 
  IndyCar 2013 - Indianapolis 500 18x05: (May/26/2013) As Himself (Winner) 
  IndyCar 2010 - Iowa Corn Indy 250 15x08: (Jun/20/2010) As Himself (Winner) 
  IndyCar 2008 - SunTrust Indy Challenge 13x10: (Jun/28/2008) As Himself (Winner) 
  IndyCar 2007 - Detroit Indy Grand Prix 12x16: (Sep/02/2007) As Himself (Winner) 

CART (1979) 
  CART 1999 - U.S. 500 presented by Toyota 21x12: (Jul/25/1999) As Himself (Winner) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Kanaan Quotes

No quotes added for this person