TV

Anthony Bourdain


Mostly Credited As: Anthony Bourdain
Sometimes Credited As: Tony Bourdain

Birth Name: Anthony Michael Bourdain
Date Of Birth: June 25, 1956 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Anthony Bourdain




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Taste (UK) (2014)As: Himself (Judge)
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown (2013)As: Himself (Host)
The Taste (2013)As: Himself
The Layover (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Top Chef (2006)As: Himself (Judge - S08)
No Reservations (2005)As: Himself (Host)
A Cook's Tour (2002)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Inside Amy Schumer (2013) 
  Madame President 04x04: (May/12/2016) As Himself 
  Madame President 04x04: (May/12/2016) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 282 39x282: (Dec/02/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Chew (2011) 
  A Taste of the Holidays 04x60: (Dec/02/2014) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Viola Davis, Anthony Bourdain, Tove Lo 12x189: (Sep/23/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Anthony Bourdain, Colin Quinn, Paramore 01x35: (Apr/23/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Rebel Wilson, Anthony Bourdain, "Celebrity Apprentice" castoff Gary Busey, Retta 05x69: (Apr/29/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Rebel Wilson, Anthony Bourdain, "Celebrity Apprentice" castoff Gary Busey, Retta 05x69: (Apr/29/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Anthony Bourdain 17x83: (Apr/05/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Anthony Bourdain 17x83: (Apr/05/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Food Wife 23x05: (Nov/13/2011) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Food Wife 23x05: (Nov/13/2011) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Melissa McCarthy, Anthony Bourdain, Joan Baez & Kris Kristofferson 19x38: (Nov/07/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Seann William Scott, Anthony Bourdain 12x186: (Aug/02/2005) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Anthony Bourdain 07x102: (Aug/04/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Anthony Bourdain 07x102: (Aug/04/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Layover (2011)• Executive Producer
The Mind of a Chef (2012)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Treme (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Accentuate the Positive 02x01 Apr/24/2011 As: Story
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anthony Bourdain Quotes

No quotes added for this person