Login or register  
TV

Bill Bolender

Mostly Credited As: Bill Bolender
Birth Name: William Bolender
Date Of Birth: November 14, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

Bill Bolender



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

GREEK (2007) 
  Agents for Change 04x09: (Feb/28/2011) As Televangelist, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cold Case (2003) 
  November 22 06x21: (Apr/26/2009) As Mike "Monkey" Mack (2009) 

ER (1994) 
  ...As the Day She Was Born 14x15: (Apr/17/2008) As Hank Riley 
  Coming Home 14x08: (Nov/15/2007) As Hank Riley 

Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) 
  The Desert 02x11: (Jul/14/2006) Voiced  Sha-Mo 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  No One Is Alone 02x22: (May/14/2006) As property manager 

Surface (2005) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/19/2005) As Old Man 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  10-7 03x24: (May/23/2005) As Ralph Windham 

Alias (2001) 
  Full Disclosure 03x11: (Jan/11/2004) As Oleg 
  Succession 03x02: (Oct/05/2003) As Oleg, [Co-Guest Stars]

First Monday (2002) 
  Showdown 01x12: (Apr/22/2002) As Mr. Harley 

The West Wing (1999) 
  20 Hours in L.A. 01x16: (Feb/23/2000) As Man #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Weird Science (1994) 
  Night of the Swingin' Steves 05x16: (Jul/18/1998) As The Smoker 
  Fly Boy 03x14: (Jul/22/1995) As The Smoker 

Brooklyn South (1997) 
  Dublin or Nothin' 01x10: (Dec/08/1997) As Paddy Flannagan 
  McMurder One 01x09: (Nov/24/1997) As Paddy Flannagan 
  Wild Irish Woes 01x08: (Nov/17/1997) As Paddy Flannagan 

The Practice (1997) 
  Spirit of America 02x10: (Nov/22/1997) As Executioner 

JAG (1995) 
  Crossing the Line 02x05: (Jan/31/1997) As Skipper 
  Defensive Action 01x13: (Mar/13/1996) As USS Seahawk Skipper 
  A New Life (2) 01x02: (Sep/23/1995) As Skipper 
  A New Life (1) 01x01: (Sep/23/1995) As Skipper 

Sliders (1995) 
  Electric Twister Acid Test 03x03: (Oct/04/1996) As Franklin Michener 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Travels With Andy 02x13: (Feb/14/1995) As Angus Riker 

The Watcher (1995) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/17/1995) As Ethan 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Blood Oath 02x19: (Mar/27/1994) As Albino 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Something in the Shadows (1) 02x12: (Jan/15/1994) As Stan Perkins 

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/27/1993) As Lightning Bill 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Dallas: The Early Years (Mar/23/1986) As 4th Player 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Bolender Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..