Login or register  
TV

Campbell Brown

Mostly Credited As: Campbell Brown
Birth Name: Alma Dale Campbell Brown
Date Of Birth: June 14, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ferriday, Louisiana

Campbell Brown



TV Appearances

Main cast 
MSNBC Live (1996)As: Herself (Correspondent 2001)
Weekend Today (1987)As: Herself (Co-Anchor 2003-2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Campbell Brown 10x138: (Jul/31/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Anderson Cooper 360° (2003) 
  June 23, 2009 07x126: (Jun/23/2009) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  January 20, 2009 07x14: (Jan/20/2009) As Herself 
  August 19, 2008 06x164: (Aug/19/2008) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  June 16, 2008 06x117: (Jun/16/2008) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  June 13, 2008 06x116: (Jun/13/2008) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  June 12, 2008 06x115: (Jun/12/2008) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  June 11, 2008 06x114: (Jun/11/2008) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  June 10, 2008 06x113: (Jun/10/2008) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  June 09, 2008 06x112: (Jun/09/2008) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  April 30, 2008 06x85: (Apr/30/2008) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  April 10, 2008 06x71: (Apr/10/2008) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  April 09, 2008 06x70: (Apr/09/2008) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  April 08, 2008 06x69: (Apr/08/2008) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  April 07, 2008 06x68: (Apr/07/2008) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  March 18, 2008 06x54: (Mar/18/2008) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  November 28, 2007 05x234: (Nov/28/2007) As Herself (CNN Correspondent) 
  November 27, 2007 05x233: (Nov/27/2007) As Herself (CNN Correspondent) 
  November 15, 2007 05x227: (Nov/15/2007) As Herself (CNN Correspondent) 

The Situation Room with Wolf Blitzer (2005) 
  Episode 847 04x222: (Nov/04/2008) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Campbell Brown 13x138: (Oct/27/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Campbell Brown, Will Arnett, Dave Koz feat. Johnny Mathis 15x123: (Mar/29/2007) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Orlando Bloom, Campbell Brown, Cheap Trick 13x144: (Jun/29/2006) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #2436 13x23: (Oct/05/2005) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Campbell Brown Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..