Login or register  
TV

Hank Rolike

Mostly Credited As: Hank Rolike
Birth Name: Henry Rolike
Date Of Birth: June 20, 1927 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ohio
Date Of Death: October 14, 2002

Hank Rolike



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Robert Guillaume Show (1989)As: Henry Sawyer
The Last Precinct (1986)As: Sundance
Episode Cast Credits 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Greed Is Good 01x14: (Jan/03/1990) As Joey Dunne 

227 (1985) 
  How the West Was Fun (2) 05x06: (Nov/04/1989) As Doc 
  How the West Was Fun (1) 05x05: (Oct/28/1989) As Doc 
  A Matter of Choice 02x12: (Jan/17/1987) As Electrician 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Fathers and Other Strangers 13x07: (Nov/03/1989) As Neal 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Honeymoon Express - April 26, 1960 02x01: (Sep/20/1989) As Porter 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Perfect Foil 02x21: (Apr/13/1986) As Taxi Driver 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Slum Enchanted Evening 06x21: (Mar/27/1986) As Unknown 
  Watt a Way to Go 05x02: (Oct/04/1984) As Wino 
  Mayo, Hold the Pickle 05x01: (Sep/27/1984) As Wino 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knight Song 04x11: (Dec/13/1985) As Bartender 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Guilty 01x17: (Apr/13/1985) As John Matthews 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  The Return of the Masked Rider 01x04: (Oct/03/1984) As Boomer Brooks 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  The Boxer 01x07: (Oct/23/1983) As Jack Calico 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Spell Mel's 06x23: (May/02/1982) As John 

Gimme a Break! (1981) 
  Nell Goes Home 01x13: (Feb/11/1982) As Rev. Harper 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  The First (2) 04x13: (Mar/13/1981) As Janitor 
  The First (1) 04x12: (Mar/06/1981) As Janitor 

What's Happening!! (1976) 
  The Thomas Treasure 03x18: (Mar/16/1979) As Barney Dunn 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Physician, Heal Thyself 04x18: (Feb/22/1979) As Irv 

Good Times (1974) 
  The Boarder 05x18: (Feb/06/1978) As John Dunbar Sr. 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  The Visitors 04x07: (Oct/29/1977) As Don Johnston 

Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II (1976) 
  Chapter 21 01x21: (Mar/08/1977) As Proprietor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Golden Boy 04x19: (Feb/07/1975) As Yerby 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  A Souvenir from Atlantic City 02x10: (Nov/10/1974) As Bootblack 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Exit Prentiss Carr 01x04: (Oct/04/1974) As Eddie Smith 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hank Rolike Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..