Login or register  
TV

Eleanor Mondale

Mostly Credited As: Eleanor Mondale
Birth Name: Eleanor Jane Mondale
Date Of Birth: January 16, 1960 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Date Of Death: September 17, 2011
Cause Of Death: brain cancer

Eleanor Mondale



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wild On... (1997)As: Herself (1997)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Conan O'Brian, Eleanor Mondale, Blues Traveler 03x176: (Jun/24/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Heritage (2) 02x02: (Sep/09/1983) As Newsperson 
  Heritage (1) 02x01: (Sep/09/1983) As Newsperson 

240-Robert (1979) 
  Hostages 02x03: (Mar/21/1981) As Bank Teller 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eleanor Mondale Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..