Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Steve Shaw


Mostly Credited As: Steve Shaw
Birth Name: Daniel J. Selby
Date Of Birth: February 19, 1965 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Date Of Death: December 05, 1990
Cause Of Death: road accident





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Wrong For Each Other 11x20: (Feb/22/1990) As Eric Fairgate 
  The Grim Reaper 11x19: (Feb/15/1990) As Eric 
  Oh, Brother 11x13: (Jan/04/1990) As Eric Fairgate 
  What a Swell Party This Is 11x12: (Dec/21/1989) As Eric Fairgate 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Odyssey 05x24: (Mar/19/1979) As Dylan 
  Gold Country (1) 03x21: (Apr/04/1977) As Sam Delano 

Three's Company (1977) 
  The Crush 03x10: (Nov/21/1978) As Albert 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Revelation 06x25: (Mar/23/1978) As George Simmons 
  The Festival 06x18: (Jan/26/1978) As George Simmons 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Limelight 06x23: (Apr/23/1977) As Earl Robinson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Shaw Quotes

No quotes added for this person