Login or register  
TV

Peggy Lipton

Mostly Credited As: Peggy Lipton
Sometimes Credited As: Peggy Lipton Jones

Birth Name: Margaret Ann Lipton
Date Of Birth: August 30, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Peggy Lipton



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Angie Tribeca (2014)As: Mrs. Tribeca
Angel Falls (1993)As: Hadley Larson
Twin Peaks (1990)As: Norma Jennings
The Mod Squad (1968)As: Julie Barnes
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 33 63x33: (Feb/26/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Psych (2006) 
  1967: A Psych Odyssey 08x06: (Feb/26/2014) As Scarlett Jones 

House of Lies (2012) 
  Prologue and Aftermath 01x10: (Mar/18/2012) As Phoebe Van Der Hooven 

Cuts (2005) 
  The Turkey Triangle 02x10: (Nov/24/2005) As Marsha 

Alias (2001) 
  Hourglass 03x19: (Apr/18/2004) As Olivia Reed 
  The Frame 03x17: (Mar/28/2004) As Olivia Reed 

American Masters (1986) 
  Quincy Jones: In the Pocket 15x04: (Nov/18/2001) As Herself 

Popular (1999) 
  Baby, Don't Do It! 02x02: (Sep/29/2000) As Kelly McQueen 
  Timber! (2) 02x01: (Sep/22/2000) As Kelly McQueen 
  Two Weddings and a Funeral (1) 01x22: (May/18/2000) As Kelly McQueen Foster 
  What Makes Sammy Run 01x21: (May/11/2000) As Kelly McQueen Foster 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Quincy Jones 03x21: (Feb/06/2000) As Herself 

Wings (US) (1990) 
  Miss Jenkins 06x08: (Nov/15/1994) As Miss Jenkins 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Working Girl 05x11: (Nov/30/1990) As Helen 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 28th Annual Golden Globe Awards 28x01: (Feb/05/1971) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama (for 'The Mod Squad') 

The Andy Williams Show (1969) (1969) 
  Ken Berry / Peggy Lipton / The Temptations 01x12: (Dec/13/1969) As Herself 

This Is Tom Jones (1969) 
  Episode #2.4 02x04: (Oct/16/1969) As Herself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Sammy Davis Jr. / James Brown Revue 06x23: (Mar/15/1969) As Herself 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Flight Plan 02x24: (Mar/05/1967) As Girl in Museum 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  A Song Called Revenge 04x19: (Mar/01/1967) As Jill 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Wolves Up Front, the Jackals Behind 04x26: (Mar/23/1966) As Dulcie Colby 

The John Forsythe Show (1965) 
  Miss Culver, Won't You Please Come Home? 01x03: (Sep/27/1965) As Joanna 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Night Fever 03x28: (May/03/1965) As Mary Winters 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  And Then I Wrote 02x29: (Apr/20/1965) As Selma 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Your Witch is Showing 01x20: (Feb/04/1965) As Secretary 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peggy Lipton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..