Login or register  
TV

Jimmy Bridges

Mostly Credited As: Jimmy Bridges
Sometimes Credited As: The Bridges Brothers
Jimi B. Jr.
Jimi Bridges Jr.
Jim Bridges Jr.
J.D. Bridges
James D. Bridges
James Joshua Bridges
James Bridges
Jimi Bridges
Jim Bridges
James Joshua
James Bridges Jr

Birth Name: James Daniel Bridges Jr.
Date Of Birth: September 15, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)



Jimmy Bridges is 54 years old and was born on September 15, 1960.
He is 5' 9" (1.75 m) tall and was born in San Francisco, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Protégé 02x17: (Mar/09/2007) As Bert Roth 

Jane Doe (2005) 
  Vanishing Act 01x01: (Jan/21/2005) As Federal Agent 

Alias (2001) 
  Hourglass 03x19: (Apr/18/2004) As DOJ Agent (as James D. Bridges), [Co-Guest Stars]

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Twenty Years Ago Today 04x08: (Oct/27/1993) As Party Rental Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  On Air 06x01: (Oct/14/1989) As Counterman 

China Beach (1988) 
  Skin Deep 03x02: (Sep/27/1989) As Patient #3 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  To Live and Diet in L.A. 03x07: (Jan/05/1989) As Suspect, [Featuring]

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Across the Bridge 07x11: (Dec/11/1987) As Unknown 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  Scared Stiff 01x23: (Apr/01/1984) As Tyrone 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  A Way of Winning 03x15: (Feb/20/1984) As Eddie 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Nobody Does It Better 01x21: (Apr/29/1983) As Rollerskater at Beach 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  The Team 04x04: (Nov/19/1981) As John Lavelle 

Good Times (1974) 
  The Rent Party 03x24: (Mar/02/1976) As Party Goer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jimmy Bridges Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Robert Sugden Returns to Emmerdale

Life in the Dales is about to be turned upside down for Andy Sugden..

Holly Willoughby's 'Celebrity Juice' Replacement Announced

Holly's Willoughby's 'Celebrity Juice' maternity cover has been revealed..

Margaret Pomeranz and David Stratton Announce Joint Departure from At The Movies

The major Australian network, ABC have announced today that both David..