Login or register  
TV

Len Goodman


Mostly Credited As: Len Goodman
Birth Name: Leonard Gordon Goodman
Date Of Birth: April 25, 1944 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bethnal Green, London, England

Len Goodman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Secrets from The Clink (2014)As: Himself
Holiday of My Lifetime (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Dancing Cheek To Cheek: An Intimate History Of Dance (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Len Goodman's Big Band Bonanza (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Len Goodman’s Perfect Christmas (2013)As: Himself
Len Goodman's Dance Band Days (2013)As: Himself
Titanic With Len Goodman (2012)As: Presenter
Len Goodman's Dancing Feet: The British Ballroom Story (2012)As: Himself
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (Judge)
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Himself (Judge Series 1-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Perspectives (2011) 
  Len Goodman For The Love Of Fred Astaire 05x02: (Apr/26/2015) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  April 23, 2015 01x255: (Apr/23/2015) As Himself 
  September 3, 2014 01x93: (Sep/03/2014) As Himself 

Room 101 (1994) 
  Tim Vine, Len Goodman, Ronni Ancona 15x01: (Jan/02/2015) As Himself 

Most Shocking Celebrity Moments 2014 (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/28/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  December 5, 2014 09x82: (Dec/05/2014) As Himself 
  February 26, 2014 08x138: (Feb/26/2014) As Himself 
  November 15, 2013 08x74: (Nov/15/2013) As Himself 
  September 26, 2013 08x38: (Sep/26/2013) As Himself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 6044 71x98: (Dec/02/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 6043 71x97: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 6042 71x96: (Nov/28/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 6041 71x95: (Nov/27/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 20, 2014 27x59: (Nov/20/2014) As Himself 
  November 7, 2013 26x49: (Nov/07/2013) As Himself 
  December 20, 2012 25x79: (Dec/20/2012) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2014 - Part 1 35x01: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself ('Strictly Come Dancing' Judge), [Featuring]
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Himself (Strictly Come Dancing Judge), [Co-Guest Stars]
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 15, Episode 32 15x32: (Oct/21/2014) As Himself 
  Series 12, Episode 1 12x01: (Jan/21/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 14, 2014 15x287: (Oct/14/2014) As Himself (Strictly Come Dancing) 
  September 3, 2014 15x246: (Sep/03/2014) As Himself 
  January 31, 2013 14x31: (Jan/31/2013) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Len Goodman, Paul Hollywood 19x25: (Oct/10/2014) As Himself 
  Len Goodman 18x77: (Jan/14/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Len Goodman, Johnny Vegas 18x14: (Sep/26/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 11 13x11: (Sep/15/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two (2004) 
  Series 11, Episode 1 11x01: (Sep/29/2014) As Himself 
  Series 10, Episode 60 10x60: (Dec/20/2013) As Himself 
  Series 10, Episode 56 10x56: (Dec/16/2013) As Himself 
  Series 9, Episode 55 09x55: (Dec/21/2012) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Ty Burrell, Len Goodman, Paolo Nutini 12x186: (Sep/17/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Len Goodman, Mark Foster, Amy Willerton, Kelle Bryan 04x03: (Sep/13/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 102 39x102: (Mar/25/2014) As Himself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2014 07x02: (Mar/21/2014) As Himself (Strictly Come Dancing Judge), [Featuring]
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself (Strictly Come Dancing Judge), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Julie Walters, Len Goodman, Miranda Hart, Tinie Tempah, Labrinth 14x10: (Dec/20/2013) As Himself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 1, Show 19 01x19: (Dec/05/2013) As Himself 

I Love My Country (2013) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Aug/10/2013) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 3 16x04: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself (David's Exes Sketch), [Featuring]

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 10, 2013 03x87: (Jan/10/2013) As Himself 

Melvyn Bragg On Class And Culture (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/24/2012) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Darrell Hammond 15x46: (Nov/08/2011) As Himself (Footage from “Dancing with the Stars”), [Uncredited]

Who Do You Think You Are? (UK) (2004) 
  Len Goodman 08x09: (Oct/05/2011) As Himself 

A Question of Sport (1968) 
  Season 40, Episode 5 40x05: (Dec/27/2010) As Himself 

Bargain Hunt (2000) 
  Ardingly 31 - Children in Need Special (Nov/19/2010) As Himself (Participant) 

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2010 01x15: (Jan/20/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  December 15, 2009 17x349: (Dec/15/2009) As Himself 

Britain's Got More Talent (2007) 
  Series 3, Episode 11 03x11: (May/28/2009) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

What Are You Like? (2008) 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Sep/05/2008) As Himself 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Aug/29/2008) As Himself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/25/2008) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Will Smith, Editors, Len Goodman, Arlene Phillips, Bruno Tonioli, Craig Revel Horwood, Kerry Katona 13x15: (Dec/14/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Len Goodman, Russell Howard, Vic Reeves, Wendy Richard 01x05: (Jul/21/2007) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Susie Castillo, Len Goodman, Bruno Tonioli, Donnie Wahlberg 01x36: (Mar/12/2007) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Len Goodman Quotes

No quotes added for this person