Login or register  
TV

Michael Westmore

Mostly Credited As: Michael Westmore
Birth Name: Michael George Westmore
Date Of Birth: March 22, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Face Off (2011) 
  In The Shadows 06x05: (Feb/11/2014) As Himself 
  Trick Or Treat 05x06: (Sep/17/2013) As Himself 
  Mother Earth Goddess 05x05: (Sep/10/2013) As Himself 
  Subterranean Terror 05x04: (Sep/03/2013) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 58th Annual Academy Awards 34x01: (Mar/24/1986) As Winner: Best Makeup (for 'Mask') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976)• Make-up (Miss Fawcett)
Land of the Lost (1974) (1974)• Make-up
MacGyver (1985)• Make-up
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993)• Make-up (Designer & Supervisor)
Star Trek: Enterprise (2001)• Make-up (Design And Supervision)
Star Trek: Voyager (1995)• Make-up

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Westmore Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..