TV

Isabella Rossellini


Mostly Credited As: Isabella Rossellini
Birth Name: Isabella Fiorella Elettra Giovanna Rossellini
Date Of Birth: June 18, 1952 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: Italy
Birth Place: Rome, Lazio
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Isabella Rossellini




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Shut Eye (2016)As: Rita
The Phantom (2010)As: Lithia
Legend of Earthsea (2004)As: High Priestess Thar
Napoleon (2000)As: Joséphine de Beauharnais
Merlin (1998) (1998)As: Nimue
Filthy GorgeousAs: unknown
Episode Cast Credits 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Isabella Rossellini, the Acid, Jessimae Peluso 13x91: (Nov/05/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Isabella Rossellini, the Acid, Jessimae Peluso 13x91: (Nov/05/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Blacklist (2013) 
  The Freelancer 01x02: (Sep/30/2013) As Floriana Campo 
  The Freelancer 01x02: (Sep/30/2013) As Floriana Campo 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Lily Cole, Isabella Rossellini, Michael Bublé 06x04: (Oct/26/2009) As Herself 
  Lily Cole, Isabella Rossellini, Michael Bublé 06x04: (Oct/26/2009) As Herself 
  Isabella Rossellini, Alistair McGowan, Juliette Lewis 05x11: (May/21/2009) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Isabella Rossellini, Linda Cardellini 05x55: (Mar/31/2009) As Herself 
  Isabella Rossellini, Linda Cardellini 05x55: (Mar/31/2009) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Ashton Kutcher, Isabella Rossellini, Gavin Degraw 06x71: (May/08/2008) As Herself 
  Ashton Kutcher, Isabella Rossellini, Gavin Degraw 06x71: (May/08/2008) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Patrick Dempsey, Isabella Rossellini, Nick Lowe 15x108: (May/02/2008) As Herself 
  Patrick Dempsey, Isabella Rossellini, Nick Lowe 15x108: (May/02/2008) As Herself 
  Jason Alexander, Isabella Rossellini, Steve Earle 05x131: (Apr/22/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Isabella Rossellini, Dave Chapelle, Bono & Larry Mullen 04x165: (Jun/10/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

30 Rock (2006) 
  Up All Night 01x13: (Feb/08/2007) As Bianca 
  Black Tie 01x12: (Feb/01/2007) As Bianca 
  Black Tie 01x12: (Feb/01/2007) As Bianca 

Iconoclasts (2005) 
  Isabella Rossellini + Dean Kamen 02x04: (Nov/16/2006) As Herself 

Alias (2001) 
  The Descent 04x20: (May/18/2005) As Katya Derevko, [Special Guest Stars]
  Pandora 04x15: (Apr/13/2005) As Katya Derevko, [Special Guest Stars]
  Pandora 04x15: (Apr/13/2005) As Katya Derevko, [Special Guest Stars]
  Resurrection 03x22: (May/23/2004) As Katya Derevko, [Special Guest Stars]

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Isabella Rossellini 09x154: (Dec/06/2004) As Herself 
  Isabella Rossellini 09x154: (Dec/06/2004) As Herself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Mom and Pop Art 10x19: (Apr/11/1999) Voiced  Astrid Weller 
  Mom and Pop Art 10x19: (Apr/11/1999) Voiced  Astrid Weller 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  #929 05x114: (Apr/24/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  #929 05x114: (Apr/24/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 14 01x14: (Aug/28/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 14 01x14: (Aug/28/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Missed Conception 03x16: (Feb/10/1997) As Marina Giannini 
  Missed Conception 03x16: (Feb/10/1997) As Marina Giannini 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Frank Jr. 03x05: (Oct/17/1996) As Herself 
  The One With Frank Jr. 03x05: (Oct/17/1996) As Herself 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Eve Arnold in Retrospect 30x10: (May/13/1996) As Herself 
  Eve Arnold in Retrospect 30x10: (May/13/1996) As Herself 

Fallen Angels (1993) 
  The Frightening Frammis 01x04: (Sep/05/1993) As Babe Lonsdale 
  The Frightening Frammis 01x04: (Sep/05/1993) As Babe Lonsdale 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) (1989) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Betty Spinelli 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Betty Spinelli 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She is the daughter of Ingrid Bergman and Roberto Rossellini.

She bares an uncanny resemblance to her mother, Ingrid Bergman.

She is the half-sister of Pia Lindström.

Isabella Rossellini Quotes

No quotes added for this person