Login or register  
TV

Cotter Smith

Mostly Credited As: Cotter Smith
Birth Name: Joseph Cotter Smith
Date Of Birth: May 29, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Cotter Smith



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Arrangement (2014) (2013)As: Paul Pruitt
Night Stalker (2005)As: Anthony Vincenzo
Orleans (1997)As: D.A. Bill Brennecke
Equal Justice (1990)As: Dep. D.A. Eugene "Gene" Rogan
Episode Cast Credits 

The Americans (2013) (2013) 
  March 8, 1983 03x13: (Apr/22/2015) As Deputy Attorney General 
  Baggage 03x02: (Feb/04/2015) As Deputy Attorney General 
  EST Men 03x01: (Jan/28/2015) As Deputy Attorney General 
  New Car 02x08: (Apr/16/2014) As Deputy Attorney General 

The Following (2013) 
  Reunion 03x06: (Mar/30/2015) As Nathan 
  A Hostile Witness 03x05: (Mar/23/2015) As Nathan 

Forever (US) (2014) 
  Memories of Murder 01x16: (Feb/24/2015) As Neville 

Revolution (2012) (2012) 
  Declaration of Independence 02x22: (May/21/2014) As President Jack Davis 
  Memorial Day 02x21: (May/14/2014) As President Jack Davis 
  Tomorrowland 02x20: (May/07/2014) As President Jack Davis 
  Exposition Boulevard 02x16: (Mar/12/2014) As President Jack Davis 

House of Cards (2013) (2013) 
  Chapter 16 02x03: (Feb/14/2014) As Drewery 

666 Park Avenue (2012) 
  Downward Spiral 01x07: (Nov/11/2012) As Mayor 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Bad Code 02x02: (Oct/04/2012) As Deputy Director Denton L. Weeks 
  The Contingency 02x01: (Sep/27/2012) As Deputy Director Denton L. Weeks 
  Super 01x11: (Jan/12/2012) As Deputy Director Denton L. Weeks 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Blue Ribbon Panel 03x19: (Mar/25/2012) As Forrest Burke 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  Butterfly Effect 01x12: (Jan/03/2012) As Jay Barrett 

White Collar (2009) 
  What Happens in Burma 02x12: (Feb/01/2011) As Adam Wilson 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  It's Not Easy Being Green 03x13: (Jan/18/2009) As Gordon Alexander 
  Sibling Rivalry 03x12: (Jan/11/2009) As Gordon Alexander 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Heart & Soul 04x08: (Nov/21/2008) As Gerald Lucas 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Bait 02x10: (Nov/28/2006) As Bill Lachey 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  All the Sinners, Saints 05x07: (Nov/05/2006) As Fr. Sean McGinnis 

NCIS (2003) 
  Hiatus (Part II) 03x24: (May/16/2006) As NCIS Special Agent in Charge Sam Stevens 
  Hiatus (Part I) 03x23: (May/09/2006) As NCIS Special Agent in Charge Sam Stevens 

Invasion (2005) 
  Round Up 01x21: (May/10/2006) As Deputy Buell 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  Ties That Bind 01x15: (Apr/27/2006) As Secretary Of State Martin Wye 

Tru Calling (2003) 
  'Twas the Night Before Christmas...Again 02x06: (Apr/21/2005) As Richard Davies 
  Last Good Day 02x04: (Apr/14/2005) As Richard Davies 
  Grace 02x02: (Mar/31/2005) As Richard Davies 
  Perfect Storm 02x01: (Mar/31/2005) As Richard Davies 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  The New Normal 06x17: (Mar/22/2005) As ASA Jeremy Friedman 
  Sex, Lies and Expedia.com 05x23: (May/18/2004) As Mr. Friedman 
  Roses and Truth 04x06: (Nov/05/2002) As Mr. Friedman 
  Look Closer 03x05: (Oct/23/2001) As Mr. Friedman 

Alias (2001) 
  Resurrection 03x22: (May/23/2004) As Agent Foster 

Oz (1997) 
  The Tip 02x01: (Jul/11/1998) As Judge Benjamin Fee 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Ritual 08x10: (Dec/17/1997) As Eric Martin 

Spy Game (1997) 
  Why Spy? 01x01: (Mar/03/1997) As Adam Quill 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Full Moon 01x21: (May/15/1995) As Dr. Bob Mariniak 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Hackett or Pack It 07x22: (May/27/1993) As Tony Henderson 
  Bourbon Cowboy 07x21: (May/13/1993) As Tony Henderson 
  Testing, Testing, 1...2...3...4 07x20: (May/06/1993) As Tony Henderson 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  One Good Bid Deserves a Murder 02x17: (Feb/23/1986) As Robert Rhine 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  To See the Invisible Man 01x40: (Jan/31/1986) As Mitchell Chaplin 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Read the Mind--- See the Movie 01x04: (Mar/12/1985) As Brian Baker 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Insubordination 04x03: (Oct/29/1984) As Capt. Fuller 

The Master (US) (1984) 
  State of the Union 01x03: (Feb/03/1984) As Chad Webster, [Special Guest Stars]

The Mississippi (1983) 
  Murder at Mount Parnassus 01x01: (Mar/25/1983) As Cal Woodley 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Little Boil Blue 03x07: (Nov/11/1982) As Dr. Sweeney 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/26/1982) As Dr. Rowe 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cotter Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..