Login or register  
TV

Paulette Goddard

Mostly Credited As: Paulette Goddard
Birth Name: Pauline Marion Goddard Levy
Date Of Birth: June 03, 1910 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Whitestone Landing, Long Island, New York
Date Of Death: April 23, 1990
Cause Of Death: Heart Failure (Ronco, Switzerland)
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Paulette Goddard



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Snoop Sisters (1973) 
  The Snoop Sisters (Dec/18/1972) As Norma Treat 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Lady from South Chicago 01x04: (Nov/02/1959) As Victorine Reynard 

Sherlock Holmes (1954) 
  The Case of Lady Beryl 01x02: (Oct/25/1954) As Lady Beryl 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 5, Episode 12 05x12: (Dec/23/1952) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 6 05x06: (Oct/28/1952) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Dorothy Dandridge / Errol Flynn & Paulette Goddard / Sam Snead 05x37: (May/18/1952) As Herself 
  Georgia Gibbs; Errol Flynn; Paulette Goddard 05x36: (May/11/1952) As Herself 

The Laurel and Hardy Show (0) 
  Berth Marks 04x07: (Unknown/Unaired) As Train passenger, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paulette Goddard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..