Login or register  
TV

Sloan Fischer

Mostly Credited As: Sloan Fischer
Birth Name: Kerry Sloan Fischer
Date Of Birth: November 26, 1956 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: August 28, 1995




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Blind Faith - February 6, 1964 02x05: (Nov/01/1989) As Stage Manager, [Co-Guest Stars]
  How the Tess Was Won - August 5, 1956 01x05: (Apr/14/1989) As Doc Young / Mirror, [Co-Guest Stars]

227 (1985) 
  Got a Job 02x13: (Jan/24/1987) As Customer #2 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sloan Fischer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..