Login or register  
TV

Amy Dalby

Mostly Credited As: Amy Dalby
Sometimes Credited As: Amy D'Alby

Birth Name: Amy Mary Dalby
Date Of Birth: 1888
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Clerkenwell, London, England
Date Of Death: March 10, 1969

Amy Dalby



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Dad's Army (1968) 
  The Battle of Godfrey's Cottage 02x02: (Mar/08/1969) As Dolly Godfrey 

A Slight Case Of... (1965) 
  A Slight Case Of ... Class 01x04: (Sep/29/1965) As .. 

Zero One (UK) (1962) 
  The Liar 01x03: (Oct/17/1962) As Mrs. Trapp 

Colonel March of Scotland Yard (1956) 
  The Stolen Crime 01x16: (Jul/04/1956) As Josephine 

Sherlock Holmes (1954) 
  The Mother Hubbard Case 01x10: (Dec/20/1954) As Mrs. Enid 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Amy Dalby Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news