Login or register  
TV

Cliff DeYoung

Mostly Credited As: Cliff DeYoung
Sometimes Credited As: Clifford DeYoung

Birth Name: Clifford Tobin DeYoung
Date Of Birth: February 12, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Cliff DeYoung



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Last Don (1997)As: Gov. Wavven
Relativity (1996)As: David Lukens
North and South (US) (1985)As: Gettys (Book 3)
Master of the Game (1984)As: Brad Rogers
Sunshine (US) (1975)As: Sam Hayden
Episode Cast Credits 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  One Night Stan 02x06: (May/31/2009) As Malone 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Dream a Little Dream of Me (2) 05x02: (Sep/25/2008) As Phil Loomis (Patient: Car Crash Victim, Husband of Anna Loomis) 
  Dream a Little Dream of Me (1) 05x01: (Sep/25/2008) As Phil Loomis (Patient: Car Crash Victim, Husband of Anna Loomis) 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Non Permissive Environment 01x05: (Apr/04/2006) As C.O.S 

Threshold (2005) 
  The Burning 01x04: (Sep/30/2005) As Charlie Miller 

Alias (2001) 
  Authorized Personnel Only (1) 04x01: (Jan/05/2005) As Connelly 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  Who's Your Daddy? 05x09: (Nov/22/2004) As Ed Searcy, [Special Guest Stars]
  Don't Leave Me a Loan 03x05: (Oct/21/2002) As Ed Searcy, [Special Guest Stars]

The Love Comes Softly Saga (2003) 
  Love's Enduring Promise 01x02: (Nov/20/2004) As Zeke LaHaye 

Jack & Bobby (2004) 
  Valentino 01x07: (Oct/27/2004) As Mr. Truggman 

10-8 (2003) 
  Mercy, Mercy Me 01x06: (Nov/02/2003) As Wilgis 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Dead Wives Club 02x19: (Apr/14/2003) As Dr. Cassidy 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Revenge Is Best Served Cold 03x01: (Sep/26/2002) As Mr. Del Negro 

Masterpiece Theatre's American Collection (2000) 
  Almost a Woman 01x06: (Sep/15/2002) As Mr. Burnett, [Co-Guest Stars]

The West Wing (1999) 
  On the Day Before 03x04: (Oct/31/2001) As Rep. Kimball 

The Guardian (2001) 
  The Men from the Boys 01x05: (Oct/23/2001) As Franklin 

The District (2000) 
  Fools Russian (2) 01x23: (May/19/2001) As Vincent Gabriel 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Runaway 50x02: (Dec/10/2000) As Harlan Davis 

Harsh Realm (1999) 
  Camera Obscura 01x09: (May/19/2000) As Prince Stewart 

The Pretender (1996) 
  End Game 03x19: (May/08/1999) As Doctor Samson Dain 

Profiler (1996) 
  Grand Master (2) 03x19: (May/08/1999) As Ronald Dain 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Deconstructing Peri 01x07: (Nov/07/1998) As Senator Barton Spencer 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  The Nasty Minded Professor 06x27: (Mar/30/1998) As Dr. George Larner 
  M.P. Confidential 06x26: (Mar/30/1998) As Dr. George Larner 
  Four Affairs and a Pregnancy 06x25: (Mar/16/1998) As Dr. George Larner 

The Practice (1997) 
  Burden of Proof 02x17: (Jan/19/1998) As Attorney West 
  Truth and Consequences 02x16: (Jan/12/1998) As Attorney West 
  Line of Duty 02x15: (Jan/05/1998) As Attorney West 

Cracker (US) (1997) 
  Lemmings Will Fly 01x04: (Oct/09/1997) As Mr. Lang 

Timecop (1997) 
  Stalker 01x03: (Oct/06/1997) As Det. Rick Nolte 

JAG (1995) 
  Defensive Action 01x13: (Mar/13/1996) As Chuck DePalma 
  A New Life (2) 01x02: (Sep/23/1995) As Chuck DePalma 
  A New Life (1) 01x01: (Sep/23/1995) As Chuck DePalma 

Nowhere Man (1995) 
  Stay Tuned 01x17: (Feb/19/1996) As Jim Hubbard 

Robocop (1994) 
  The Future Of Law Enforcement 01x01: (Mar/18/1994) As Dr. Cray Z. Mollardo 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/10/1993) As Mr. Jay Nemman 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Vortex 01x12: (Apr/18/1993) As Croden 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Badge of Honor 08x21: (May/10/1992) As Mason Porter 
  Coal Miner's Slaughter 05x05: (Nov/20/1988) As Carlton Reid 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Dark Spirit 01x09: (Nov/27/1987) As Alexander Ross 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Court Martial (2) 01x20: (Feb/24/1987) As Lt. Jim Lynch 
  The Court Martial (1) 01x19: (Feb/17/1987) As Lt. Jim Lynch 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Road Less Traveled 02x12: (Dec/18/1986) As Jeff McDowell 

What Really Happened To the Class Of '65? (1977) 
  The Girl Who Always Said No 01x07: (Jan/19/1978) As Jon 

Doctors' Hospital (1975) 
  Watchman, Who Will Guard Thy Sleep? 01x06: (Oct/29/1975) As Orderly 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Bill Withers 02x28: (Mar/22/1974) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cliff DeYoung Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..