Login or register  
TV

Daniel Kash

Mostly Credited As: Daniel Kash
Birth Name: Daniel Joshua Kash
Date Of Birth: April 25, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montréal, Québec
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Daniel Kash



Daniel Kash Daniel Kash Daniel Kash Daniel Kash
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Against the Wall (2011)As: Lieutenant Papadol
The Line (2009) (2009)As: Donny
Due South (1994)As: Detective Louis Gardino (S01-S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Covert Affairs (2010) 
  Frontwards 05x15: (Dec/11/2014) As Mashkov 
  She Believes 05x13: (Nov/20/2014) As tbd 
  Trigger Cut 05x11: (Nov/06/2014) As tbd 

The Strain (2014) 
  The Master 01x13: (Oct/05/2014) As Everett Barnes 
  Occultation 01x06: (Aug/17/2014) As Everett Barnes 
  Runaways 01x05: (Aug/10/2014) As Everett Barnes 
  Gone Smooth 01x03: (Jul/27/2014) As Everett Barnes 

Hannibal (2013) 
  Tome-wan 02x12: (May/16/2014) As Carlo Deogracias 
  Naka-Choko 02x10: (May/02/2014) As Carlo, [Co-Guest Stars]

Orphan Black (2013) 
  Governed By Sound Reason And True Religion 02x02: (Apr/26/2014) As Tomas 
  Unconscious Selection 01x09: (May/25/2013) As Tomas 
  Parts Developed in an Unusual Manner 01x07: (May/11/2013) As Tomas 
  Conditions of Existence 01x05: (Apr/27/2013) As Tomas 

Mayday (CA) (2003) 
  Terror In Paradise 13x07: (Apr/25/2014) As Captain Sanharenne 

Saving Hope (2012) 
  Little Piggies 02x02: (Jul/02/2013) As Sam Roth 

Defiance (2013) 
  Brothers in Arms 01x06: (May/20/2013) As Pol Madis 

Copper (2012) 
  A Day to Give Thanks 01x09: (Oct/14/2012) As Jakob Schwarz, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Empty Locket 01x04: (Sep/09/2012) As Jakob Schwarz, [Co-Guest Stars]
  In the Hands of an Angry God 01x03: (Sep/02/2012) As Jakob Schwarz, [Co-Guest Stars]

Alphas (2011) 
  Life After Death 02x10: (Oct/01/2012) As Rachel's Father, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Wake Up Call 02x01: (Jul/23/2012) As Rachel's Father, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Short Time In Paradise 01x08: (Aug/29/2011) As Rachel's Dad 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/11/2011) As Rachel's Dad, [Co-Guest Stars]

InSecurity (2011) 
  Return of the Deadeye 01x06: (Feb/08/2011) As Antonio Stade 

Nikita (2010) 
  All The Way 01x11: (Dec/09/2010) As Gaddiel Zoman 

The Border (2008) 
  Dark Ride 03x08: (Nov/26/2009) As Clive 'Strokes' Mullins 

Melrose Place (2009) (2009) 
  Windsor 01x07: (Oct/20/2009) As Guardia Officer 

Heroes (2006) 
  Ink 04x03: (Sep/28/2009) As Fireman, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Listener (2009) 
  Beginning To See The Light 01x11: (Aug/13/2009) As Morris Bender 

The Dresden Files (2007) 
  What About Bob? 01x10: (Apr/01/2007) As Justin Morningway 
  Storm Front 01x08: (Mar/18/2007) As Justin Morningway 
  Birds of a Feather 01x01: (Jan/21/2007) As Justin Morningway 

Angela's Eyes (2006) 
  Open Your Eyes 01x07: (Aug/27/2006) As Simon Laird 
  In God's Eyes 01x03: (Jul/30/2006) As Simon Laird 

Puppets Who Kill (2002) 
  Button's Big Fat Greek Wedding 03x11: (Apr/22/2005) As Wally the Weasel 

Mutant X (2001) 
  One Step Closer 02x19: (Apr/21/2003) As Christian 

Veritas: The Quest (2003) 
  Antarctica 01x02: (Feb/03/2003) As Marshall Franklin 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  Star of Nadir 03x06: (Oct/22/2001) As Hakim Mustafa 
  The Real Thing 02x11: (Jan/13/2001) As Omar Nassim 

Total Recall 2070 (1999) 
  Nothing Like the Real Thing 01x03: (Jan/19/1999) As Devin Lavem 

Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) 
  The Egress (1) 02x22: (May/18/1998) As Dr Leon Schraft, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 13th Floor / The Believer 01x17: (Apr/12/1997) As Professor Schraft 

Due South (1994) 
  Flashback 02x18: (May/30/1996) As Det. Louis Gardino 
  Juliet is Bleeding 02x07: (Feb/01/1996) As Louis Gardino 
  The Witness 02x03: (Dec/14/1995) As Louis Gardino 
  Victoria's Secret (1) 01x20: (May/11/1995) As Louis Gardino 

Robocop (1994) 
  Tin Man 01x15: (Jul/22/1994) As Reggie Braga, [Special Guest Stars]

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  The Bardo 02x10: (Apr/27/1994) As Riki 

Forever Knight (1992) 
  Hunters 01x11: (Sep/29/1992) As Macavoy 

Counterstrike (CA) (1990) 
  Village of the Damned 02x13: (Dec/14/1991) As Luttke 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Hard Rhyme 05x05: (Oct/19/1990) As guest star 

War of the Worlds (1988) 
  Unto Us a Child is Born 01x17: (Feb/20/1989) As Guard, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Daniel Kash Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..