TV

Drew Goddard


Mostly Credited As: Drew Goddard
Birth Name: Andrew Goddard
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1975 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Alamos, New Mexico
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Drew Goddard




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Firefly (2002) 
  The Train Job 01x01: (Sep/20/2002) As Guy on planet 
  The Train Job 01x01: (Sep/20/2002) As Guy on planet 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Alias (2001)• Producer
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997)• Staff Writer (2002-2003)
Lost (2004)• Supervising Producer (2006-)
Marvel's Daredevil (2015)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Marvel's Daredevil (2015) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Cut Man 01x02 Apr/10/2015 As: Writer
Into the Ring 01x01 Apr/10/2015 As: Writer
Lost (2004) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Confirmed Dead 04x02 Feb/07/2008 As: Writer
The Man Behind the Curtain 03x20 May/09/2007 As: Writer
One of Us 03x16 Apr/11/2007 As: Writer
The Man from Tallahassee 03x13 Mar/21/2007 As: Writer
Flashes Before Your Eyes 03x08 Feb/14/2007 As: Writer
Alias (2001) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Mockingbird 05x04 Oct/20/2005 As: Writer
Tuesday 04x13 Mar/30/2005 As: Writer
Welcome to Liberty Village 04x05 Jan/26/2005 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Angel (1999) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Origin 05x18 Apr/21/2004 As: Writer
Why We Fight 05x13 Feb/11/2004 As: Writer
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Lies My Parents Told Me 07x17 Mar/25/2003 As: Writer
Never Leave Me 07x09 Nov/26/2002 As: Writer
Conversations with Dead People 07x07 Nov/12/2002 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Drew Goddard Quotes

No quotes added for this person