Login or register  
TV

Ed Cambridge

Mostly Credited As: Ed Cambridge
Sometimes Credited As: Edmund Cambridge
Ed Cambridge Jr.

Birth Name: Edmund James Cambridge
Date Of Birth: September 18, 1920 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Harlem, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: August 18, 2001
Cause Of Death: Complications from a fall (New York, NY)
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/14/2001) As Grandfather in Airport 

Living Single (1993) 
  The Engagement (1) 03x27: (May/09/1996) As Carriage Driver 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Best Years of Our Lives 07x10: (Dec/08/1995) As Fletcher 

ER (1994) 
  Day One 01x02: (Sep/22/1994) As Victor 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Mommy Nearest 03x13: (Dec/14/1992) As Lou 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  Promised Land 02x11: (Apr/04/1989) As Preacher 

Serpico (1976) 
  One Long Tomorrow 01x15: (Jan/28/1977) As Lucius 

Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II (1976) 
  Chapter 12 01x12: (Dec/28/1976) As Funeral Director, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Tom the Hero 03x08: (Nov/17/1976) As Curt Randall 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Kill Huggy Bear 01x08: (Oct/29/1975) As Roy Jones 

Mannix (1967) 
  Edge of the Web 08x16: (Feb/02/1975) As Scrapiron 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Strange Bedfellows 04x17: (Jan/24/1975) As Mr. Cambridge (credited as Edmund Cambridge) 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Loser Takes All 02x15: (Dec/22/1974) As Waverley 

Harry O (1974) 
  Eyewitness 01x06: (Oct/17/1974) As Benjie 

Good Times (1974) 
  Junior Gets a Patron 01x07: (Mar/22/1974) As Leroy Jackson 

The Sandy Duncan Show (1972) 
  The Importance of Being Ernestine 01x02: (Sep/24/1972) As George 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Crash 01x11: (Apr/15/1972) As Paul, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


227 (1985) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Country Cousins 03x23 Apr/30/1988 As: Director
Far From the Tree 02x14 Feb/07/1987 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ed Cambridge Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..