Login or register  
TV

Sigrid Valdis

Mostly Credited As: Sigrid Valdis
Birth Name: Patricia Annette Olson
Date Of Birth: September 21, 1935 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bakersfield, California
Date Of Death: October 14, 2007
Cause Of Death: Lung Cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  The Gypsy 06x13: (Dec/13/1970) As Hilda 
  It's Dynamite 06x10: (Nov/22/1970) As Hilda 
  The Gestapo Takeover 06x06: (Oct/25/1970) As Hilda 
  Lady Chitterly's Lover (2) 06x05: (Oct/18/1970) As Hilda 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Torture Chamber 01x13: (Dec/10/1965) As Miss Piecemeal, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Night the Wizard Shook the Earth 01x03: (Oct/01/1965) As Miss Piecemeal, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Jack is High 02x06: (Nov/19/1964) As Ruby 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Sigrid met series headliner Bob Crane on Hogan's Heroes. They were married on the show's set in 1970. They reconciled after a brief separation in 1977 and were married at the time of Crane's murder in 1978.

Sigrid Valdis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..