Login or register  
TV

Kim Darby


Mostly Credited As: Kim Darby
Birth Name: Deborah Zerby
Date Of Birth: July 08, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Kim Darby




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Last Convertible (1979)As: Ann Rowan
Episode Cast Credits 

Dark Realm (2001) 
  Emma's Boy 01x11: (Dec/01/2001) As Tilly Lawless 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Sein und Zeit (1) 07x10: (Feb/06/2000) As Kathy Lee Tencate 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Film Flam 11x16: (Feb/19/1995) As Joan Kemp 
  We're Off To Kill the Wizard 01x08: (Dec/09/1984) As Laurie Bascomb 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  A Fox at the Races 02x22: (May/03/1986) As Jenny Fenwick 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  A Matter Of Policy 03x11: (Jan/14/1986) As Beverly 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Over the Limit 03x03: (Oct/07/1985) As Elizabeth Sullivan 

Hotel (1983) 
  Ideals 02x07: (Dec/12/1984) As Jean Lawrence 

E/R (1984) (1984) 
  Only a Nurse 01x10: (Nov/07/1984) As Mrs. Johnson 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Joint Custody 05x24: (May/02/1984) As Doris Garrett 

The Mississippi (1983) 
  Abigail (aka The Other Woman) 02x16: (Feb/07/1984) As Estranged wife 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Pasts Imperfect (a.k.a.) Past Imperfect 04x18: (Feb/20/1983) As Cassie Thomas 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Challenge/A Genie Named Joe 05x16: (Feb/13/1982) As Rebecca Walters 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Disco Baby/Alas, Poor Dwyer/After the War/Ticket to Ride/Itsy Bitsy (2) 02x19: (Feb/03/1979) As Wendy 
  Disco Baby/Alas, Poor Dwyer/After the War/Ticket to Ride/Itsy Bitsy (1) 02x18: (Feb/03/1979) As Wendy 

Baretta (1975) 
  The Good-Bye Orphan Annie Blues 02x01: (Sep/10/1975) As Anne 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  Good Salary--Prospects--Free Coffin 05x05: (May/10/1975) As Helen 

Archer (1975) (1975) 
  The Body Beautiful 01x03: (Feb/13/1975) As Leslie Griffith 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  The Kidnapping 01x16: (Feb/05/1975) As Donna McCaslin 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Capt. Hook 02x11: (Dec/17/1974) As Jennie Hill 
  The Wyatt Earp Syndrome 01x18: (Mar/05/1974) As Barbara Nations 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  I've Promised You a Father (1) 05x23: (Mar/05/1974) As Perry Stewart 

Ironside (1967) 
  Downhill All the Way 07x08: (Nov/08/1973) As Samantha 
  Ironside (Mar/28/1967) As Ellen Wells 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  Dark Vengeance 01x15: (Jan/12/1973) As Cindy, [Starring Roles]

Cool Million (1972) 
  Hunt for a Lonely Girl 01x01: (Oct/25/1972) As Annette Borne 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Streets of San Francisco 01x01: (Sep/16/1972) As Holly Jean Berry 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Carol 03x24: (Mar/09/1968) As Carol Sherman 
  Hang Down Your Head and Laugh 02x12: (Dec/05/1966) As Tina 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Sure Thing 09x09: (Nov/12/1967) As Trudy Loughlin 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  Conspiracy 01x06: (Oct/13/1967) As Cassie Rossiter 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Vengeance (2) 13x05: (Oct/09/1967) As Angel 
  Vengeance (1) 13x04: (Oct/02/1967) As Angel 
  The Lure 12x23: (Feb/25/1967) As Carrie Neely 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Miri 01x08: (Oct/27/1966) As Miri 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Joshua's Kingdom 04x06: (Oct/18/1966) As Ruth Simmons 
  An Apple a Day 03x08: (Nov/02/1965) As Sharon Wolfe 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Where Did All the Roses Go? 05x23: (Feb/21/1966) As Gail McBride 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Mysterious Smile (a.k.a.) That Mysterious Smile 07x28: (Mar/25/1965) As Katy Dalton 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  The Silent Dissuaders 02x20: (Feb/16/1965) As Judy Wheeler 
  To Lodge and Dislodge 01x02: (Oct/01/1963) As Julie Dean 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Story of Hector Heatherton 08x13: (Dec/20/1964) As Heather Heatherton 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  What's Different About Today? 04x05: (Oct/22/1964) As Sandy Kimball 
  A Nickel's Worth of Prayer 03x29: (Apr/16/1964) As Patsy Carey 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kim Darby Quotes

No quotes added for this person