Login or register  
TV

Judy Cornwell

Mostly Credited As: Judy Cornwell
Birth Name: Judy Valerie Cornwell
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1940 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Judy Cornwell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Keeping Up Appearances (1990)As: Daisy
There Comes A Time... (1985)As: Vanessa James
Jane Eyre (1983) (1983)As: Mrs. Reed
Fair Ground! (1983)As: Jean Watson
Moody and Pegg (1974)As: Daphne Pegg
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Carpe 15x131: (Nov/01/2013) As Mo Donaldson 
  Pride and Prejudice 13x59: (Jul/18/2011) As Bertha Smith 
  Dem Bones 10x203: (Mar/02/2009) As Agatha Dalrymple 
  Whose Party Is It Anyway? 07x108: (Dec/08/2005) As Lola Clinton 

The Bill (1984) 
  S.A.D. 14x121: (Dec/31/1998) As Brenda 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Death in Disguise 01x04: (May/06/1998) As May Cuttle, [Starring Roles]

The Famous Five (1996) (1995) 
  Five on a Hike Together 02x06: (Dec/15/1996) As Mrs. Baker 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 54 05x54: (Jan/16/1996) As Herself 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  The Mirror Crack'd 01x12: (Dec/27/1992) As Heather Babcock 

Van der Valk (1972) 
  Doctor Hoffmann's Children [ 2 hrs ] 04x01: (Jan/16/1991) As Harriet Kuyper 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Paradise Towers, Part Four 24x08: (Oct/26/1987) As Maddy 
  Paradise Towers, Part Three 24x07: (Oct/19/1987) As Maddy 
  Paradise Towers, Part Two 24x06: (Oct/12/1987) As Maddy 

Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) 
  Rumpole and the Official Secret 04x03: (Feb/02/1987) As Rosemary Tuttle 

Bergerac (1981) 
  The Memory Man 05x01: (Jan/03/1987) As Belle Young 

Dramarama (1983) 
  Mighty Mum and the Petnappers 01x01: (Sep/12/1983) As Mighty Mum 

Blankety Blank (1979) 
  Series 1, Show 1 01x01: (Jan/18/1979) As Herself 

Supernatural (1977) (1977) 
  Viktoria 01x06: (Jul/16/1977) As Margaret 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  Infidelity Took Place 07x24: (May/08/1968) As Molly 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  Go Tell It on Table Mountain 01x59: (Mar/01/1967) As Ann 

Out of This World (UK) (1962) 
  Pictures Don't Lie 01x08: (Aug/11/1962) As Butch 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Judy Cornwell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..