Login or register  
TV

Corey Stoll

Mostly Credited As: Corey Stoll
Birth Name: Corey Daniel Stoll
Date Of Birth: March 14, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Corey Stoll



Corey Stoll
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Strain (2014)As: Dr. Ephraim Goodweather
House of Cards (2013) (2013)As: Russo
Christine (2012)As: Max
Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010)As: Detective Tomas "TJ" Jarusalski
Episode Cast Credits 

Homeland (2011) 
  The Drone Queen 04x01: (Oct/05/2014) As Sandy Bachman 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Corey Stoll, the Birds of Satan, Shane Dawson & Anna Martemucci 13x72: (Sep/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

American Dad! (2005) 
  Blagsnarst: A Love Story 10x03: (Sep/21/2014) Voiced  Various 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Stripped 01x02: (Sep/29/2009) As Collin Grant 

The Unusuals (2009) 
  The Circle Line 01x06: (May/06/2009) As Lewis Powell 

Life on Mars (US) (2008) 
  Home Is Where You Hang Your Holster 01x11: (Feb/18/2009) As Detective Russell Ventura 

NCIS (2003) 
  Blowback 04x14: (Feb/06/2007) As Martin Quinn 
  Driven 04x11: (Dec/12/2006) As Martin Quinn 
  Smoked 04x10: (Nov/28/2006) As Martin Quinn 

The Nine (2006) 
  Outsiders 01x07: (Nov/22/2006) As Alex Kent 
  What's Your Emergency? 01x03: (Oct/18/2006) As Alex Kent 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Old Home Week 02x06: (Oct/31/2006) As Bobby Cullen 

Standoff (2006) 
  Life Support 01x05: (Oct/31/2006) As Dr. Wayne 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Candy 05x02: (Oct/01/2006) As Steve Goodman 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Heart Of Darkness 16x13: (Jan/18/2006) As Gerald Ruane 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Three-Way 04x05: (Oct/17/2005) As Craig Seaborn 

ER (1994) 
  CaƱon City 12x01: (Sep/22/2005) As Teddy Marsh 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Sacrifice 01x11: (Apr/29/2005) As Agent John Reacher 

Alias (2001) 
  The Road Home 04x11: (Mar/16/2005) As Sasha Korjev 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  The Dead Donald 12x10: (Dec/07/2004) As Martin Schweiss 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  What's Eating Gilbert Grissom? 05x06: (Nov/04/2004) As Clerk 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Corey Stoll Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..