Login or register  
TV

Jill Ireland


Mostly Credited As: Jill Ireland
Birth Name: Jill Dorothy Ireland
Date Of Birth: April 24, 1936 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: May 18, 1990
Cause Of Death: Breast Cancer (in Malibu, California)
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Jill Ireland




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Shane (US) (1966)As: Marian
Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 48th Annual Academy Awards 24x01: (Mar/29/1976) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 46th Annual Academy Awards 22x01: (Apr/02/1974) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Ghost of Sorworth Place 02x51: (Jan/19/1972) As Ann Loring, [Special Guest Stars]

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Traitor 06x06: (Oct/30/1969) As Angela Lackland 

Mannix (1967) 
  To the Swiftest, Death 02x04: (Oct/19/1968) As Ellen Kovak 

Star Trek (1966) 
  This Side of Paradise 01x24: (Mar/02/1967) As Leila Kalomi 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Tigers are Coming Affair 02x08: (Nov/05/1965) As Suzanne de Serre 
  The Giuoco Piano Affair 01x07: (Nov/10/1964) As Marion Raven 
  The Quadripartite Affair 01x03: (Oct/06/1964) As Marion Raven 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The Price of Doom 01x05: (Oct/12/1964) As Julie 

The Third Man (1959) 
  A Crisis in Crocodiles 03x03: (Aug/01/1964) As Julia 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  The Lonely Ones 03x26: (Mar/04/1964) As Julie Carr 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jill Ireland Quotes

No quotes added for this person