Login or register  
TV

Chuck Vinson

Mostly Credited As: Chuck Vinson
Sometimes Credited As: Chuck Rallen Vinson

Birth Name: Charles Rallen Vinson
Date Of Birth: July 14, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Elkhart, Indiana

Chuck Vinson



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Last Comic Standing (2003)• Director

Episode Crew


Taina (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Fear Factors 02x12 May/04/2002 As: Director
One World (1998) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Love is a Many Splintered Thing 01x13 Dec/12/1998 As: Director
The One Where Sui & Alex Walk 01x12 Dec/05/1998 As: Director
The Thanksgiving Show 01x11 Nov/28/1998 As: Director
Ben's Brother 01x10 Nov/21/1998 As: Director
Two Flew over the Cuckoo's Nest 01x09 Nov/14/1998 As: Director
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Fear Strikes Up a Conversation 02x21 Apr/03/1998 As: Director
Jenny's Non-Dream 01x13 Jan/10/1997 As: Director
Living Single (1993) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Misleading Lady 05x10 Dec/11/1997 As: Director
The Best Laid Plans 05x05 Oct/23/1997 As: Director
Moonlight Savings Time 04x19 Apr/03/1997 As: Director
Swing Out Sisters 04x18 Mar/20/1997 As: Director
Mother Inferior 04x13 Jan/09/1997 As: Director
Sister, Sister (1994) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Smoking in the Girls' Room 02x16 Mar/31/1995 As: Director
Dream Lover 02x14 Mar/22/1995 As: Director
It's a Love Thang 02x05 Dec/14/1994 As: Director
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
It's a Wonderful Lie 05x14 Jan/23/1995 As: Director
Blood is Thicker Than Mud 04x08 Nov/01/1993 As: Director
You Bet Your Life 03x21 Mar/01/1993 As: Director
Boyz in the Woods 03x08 Nov/02/1992 As: Director
The Sinbad Show (1993) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Family Reunion 01x21 Mar/31/1994 As: Director
The Mr. Science Show 01x15 Feb/03/1994 As: Director
Thea (1993) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Hair Today, Gone Tomorrow 01x14 Jan/12/1994 As: Director
A Christmas Story 01x12 Dec/15/1993 As: Director
Good Stock 01x11 Dec/01/1993 As: Director
Mama, I'm Full 01x10 Nov/24/1993 As: Director
Artie's Party 01x06 Oct/13/1993 As: Director
Martin (1992) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Parents Are Coming, the Parents Are Coming 01x07 Oct/08/1992 As: Director
Forever Sheneneh 01x06 Oct/01/1992 As: Director
Dead Men Don't Flush 01x05 Sep/24/1992 As: Director
The Cosby Show (1984) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
The Getaway 08x17 Feb/06/1992 As: Director
It's a Boy 07x11 Nov/29/1990 As: Director
Not Everybody Loves the Blues 06x17 Feb/01/1990 As: Director
57 Varieties 05x26 May/11/1989 As: Director
Day of the Locusts 05x25 May/04/1989 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chuck Vinson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..