Login or register  
TV

Jeff Pollack

Mostly Credited As: Jeff Pollack
Birth Name: Jeffrey Ian Pollack
Date Of Birth: November 15, 1959 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA
Date Of Death: December 23, 2013
Cause Of Death: natural causes

Jeff Pollack



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990)• Co-Producer (1990-1992)
• Co-Executive Producer (1994-1995)
• Executive Producer (1995-1996)
Pam: Girl on the Loose (2008)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
I, Done (2) 06x24 May/20/1996 As: Writer
I, Done (1) 06x23 May/20/1996 As: Writer
Ain't No Business Like Show Business 03x22 Apr/12/1993 As: Teleplay
Just Infatuation 01x24 Apr/29/1991 As: Writer
The Ethnic Tip 01x17 Jan/14/1991 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff Pollack Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..