Login or register  
TV

June Blair

Mostly Credited As: June Blair
Sometimes Credited As: June Nelson

Birth Name: Margaret June Blair
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

June Blair



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952)As: Herself (S10-S14)
Episode Cast Credits 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Michelle Phillips 09x13: (Apr/21/2003) As Herself 

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  The Defective Tank Adventure 01x19: (Feb/22/1961) As June Noreen 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Death by Decree 03x12: (Dec/22/1960) As Constance Whitney 
  Dead Men Don't Pay Debts 02x07: (Nov/19/1959) As Louise Clements 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  David Hires a Secretary 09x10: (Nov/30/1960) As Jane 
  His Brother's Girl 09x04: (Oct/19/1960) As Jane 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Cross Current 03x19: (May/14/1960) As Sherry Bishop 
  Water Nymphs 03x02: (Jan/16/1960) As Inez 

The Texan (1958) 
  Town Divided 02x28: (Mar/21/1960) As Ellen Warren 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Price of Charity 01x18: (Jan/23/1960) As guest star 
  Writ of Terror 01x09: (Nov/21/1959) As guest star 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Three Tickets to Lani 01x08: (Nov/25/1959) As Anita Callahan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
June Blair Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..