TV

Samm-Art Williams


Mostly Credited As: Samm-Art Williams
Birth Name: Samuel Arthur Williams
Date Of Birth: January 20, 1946 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Burgaw, North Carolina
Height: 6' 6" (1.98 m)

Samm-Art Williams




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Knock, Knock, Who's There? 03x21: (Mar/27/1987) As Lead DEA Agent 
  Knock, Knock, Who's There? 03x21: (Mar/27/1987) As Lead DEA Agent 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Thug 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Thug 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Good News (US) (1997)• Executive Producer
Martin (1992)• Executive Producer (1994-1997)
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990)• Producer (1990-1991)
• Supervising Producer (1991-1992)

Episode Crew


Martin (1992) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Waiting, Debating and Ovulating 05x11 Jan/09/1997 As: Writer
Kicked to the Curb 04x17 Feb/08/1996 As: Writer
Old School Loving 04x08 Nov/05/1995 As: Writer
Momma's Baby, Martin's Maybe 03x08 Nov/03/1994 As: Writer
Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Seoul Shake 02x08 Nov/12/1993 As: Writer
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
You Bet Your Life 03x21 Mar/01/1993 As: Writer
Boyz in the Woods 03x08 Nov/02/1992 As: Writer
Here Comes the Judge 03x07 Oct/26/1992 As: Writer
Those Were the Days 02x20 Feb/24/1992 As: Writer
Love at First Fight 01x21 Feb/18/1991 As: Writer
Frank's Place (1987) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The King of Wall Street 01x22 Mar/22/1988 As: Writer
Cultural Exchange 01x20 Mar/07/1988 As: Writer
I.O.U. 01x11 Nov/30/1987 As: Writer
Frank Joins A Club 01x05 Oct/12/1987 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Samm-Art Williams Quotes

No quotes added for this person