Login or register  
TV

Robin Sachs

Mostly Credited As: Robin Sachs
Birth Name: Robin David Sachs
Date Of Birth: February 05, 1951 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
Date Of Death: February 01, 2013
Height: 6' 0 ½" (1.84 m)

Robin Sachs



Robin Sachs Robin Sachs
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Chessgame (1983)As: Hugh Roskill
Brideshead Revisited (1981)As: Old Etonian at Window
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  Need to Know 09x17: (Feb/28/2012) As MI5 Inspector Andrew Challis 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  An Embarrassment of Bitches 04x13: (Jan/23/2012) As Announcer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Torchwood (2006) 
  The New World 04x01: (Jul/14/2011) As British Professor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Alias (2001) 
  Nightingale 04x14: (Apr/06/2005) As Hans Dietrich 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  The Void 07x15: (Feb/14/2001) As General Valen 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  A New Man 04x12: (Jan/25/2000) As Ethan Rayne 
  Band Candy 03x06: (Nov/10/1998) As Ethan Rayne 
  The Dark Age 02x08: (Nov/10/1997) As Ethan Rayne 
  Halloween 02x06: (Oct/27/1997) As Ethan Rayne 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Babylon 5: In the Beginning (Jan/04/1998) As Coplann, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Fall of Centauri Prime 05x18: (Oct/28/1998) As Na'Tok 
  Movements of Fire and Shadow 05x17: (Jun/17/1998) As Na'Tok 
  Walkabout 03x18: (Sep/30/1996) As Na'Kal 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  Hit Parade 02x10: (Nov/22/1996) As Yuri Vashkov 

Nowhere Man (1995) 
  Hidden Agenda 01x18: (Feb/26/1996) As Alexander Hale 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Stand Off (2) 03x25: (May/13/1995) As Philippe Brouchard 
  Stand Off (1) 03x24: (May/13/1995) As Philippe Brouchard 

The Fantastic Four (1994) (1994) 
  The Silver Surfer & the Return of Galactus 01x13: (Dec/17/1994) Voiced  The Silver Surfer 
  The Silver Surfer & the Coming of Galactus (2) 01x06: (Oct/29/1994) Voiced  The Silver Surfer 
  The Silver Surfer & the Coming of Galactus (1) 01x05: (Oct/22/1994) Voiced  Physician/Street Fanatic 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  Dynasty: The Reunion (2) (Oct/22/1991) As Adam Carrington, [Special Guest Stars]
  Dynasty: The Reunion (1) (Oct/20/1991) As Adam Carrington, [Special Guest Stars]

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  You Don't Know Me 04x18: (Mar/13/1991) As Greg Hatton 

The Bill (1984) 
  Crown V. Cooper 07x04: (Jan/10/1991) As Prosecution Counsel 

A Fine Romance (1989) (1989) 
  It's Just the Gypsy in My Soul 01x07: (Mar/02/1989) As Count Istvan 

Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) 
  Rumpole and the Old, Old Story 04x01: (Jan/19/1987) As Hugo Lutterworth 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Richard II 01x02: (Dec/10/1978) As Bushy 

Quiller (1975) 
  Safe Conduct 01x11: (Nov/14/1975) As Dieter 

Upstairs, Downstairs (1971) 
  What the Footman Saw 03x10: (Dec/29/1973) As Robert 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robin Sachs Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..