Login or register  
TV

David Leisure

Mostly Credited As: David Leisure
Birth Name: David Russell Leisure
Date Of Birth: November 16, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California

David Leisure



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Empty Nest (1988)As: Charley Dietz
Episode Cast Credits 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11657 46x203: (Aug/23/2011) As D.A. Woods 
  Ep. #11649 46x195: (Aug/11/2011) As D.A. Woods 
  Ep. #11639 46x185: (Jul/28/2011) As D.A. Woods 
  Ep. #11633 46x179: (Jul/20/2011) As D.A. Woods 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #12182 48x156: (Nov/11/2010) As Reverend Grace 
  #12181 48x155: (Nov/10/2010) As Reverend Grace 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9135 37x26: (Apr/30/2009) As Roger Wilkes 
  Ep. #9101 36x244: (Mar/11/2009) As Roger Wilkes 
  Ep. #9099 36x242: (Mar/09/2009) As Roger Wilkes 
  Ep. #9098 36x241: (Mar/06/2009) As Roger Wilkes 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  What a Witch Wants (1) 07x21: (Apr/24/2003) As Bob Bermuda/Cruse Purser 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  The Roast 07x01: (Sep/23/1999) As Lenny Rosen 

The Parent 'Hood (1995) (1995) 
  Integrity to Block 05x07: (Jul/04/1999) As Host 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  Stand Up Guy 04x04: (Oct/08/1997) As Bud 

Perversions of Science (1997) 
  Given the Heir 01x05: (Jun/18/1997) As William Tilbrook 

Renegade (1992) 
  Mr. Success 05x03: (Sep/27/1996) As Derek Devlin 

Blossom (1991) 
  The Making of the President 03x10: (Nov/09/1992) As Himself 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Questions and Answers 07x17: (Feb/08/1992) As Charlie Dietz 
  Empty Nests 02x26: (May/16/1987) As Oliver 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Just Married ... With Children 02x20: (Mar/06/1988) As Bink Winkleman 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  Hammer Hits the Rock (a.k.a. Sledge on the Rock) 02x08: (Nov/12/1987) As Chester 
  Magnum Farce 01x09: (Nov/22/1986) As Jackson 

ALF (1986) 
  Prime Time 02x05: (Oct/19/1987) As Brandon Tartikoff 
  The Gambler 01x23: (Apr/06/1987) As Nicky Mintz 

227 (1985) 
  The Audit 02x16: (Feb/21/1987) As Perry 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Shootout 05x12: (Feb/26/1986) As Ben Fairly, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Dead Drop 01x15: (Jan/22/1986) As Man in Restaurant 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  The Betrayal 03x11: (Dec/09/1983) As Unknown 

Action (1999) 
  Love Sucks 01x13: (Unaired) As Himself, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Leisure Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..