TV

Paul Ben-Victor


Mostly Credited As: Paul Ben-Victor
Sometimes Credited As: Paul Ben Victor

Birth Name: Paul Friedman
Date Of Birth: July 24, 1965 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 5' 7 ½" (1.71 m)

Paul Ben-Victor




TV Appearances

Main cast 
In Plain Sight (2008)As: Stan McQueen (S02-??, recurring previously)
The Wire (2002)As: Vondas Vondopoulos (Episodes 14-25)
Episode Cast Credits 

Allegiance (2015) 
  Blowback 01x11: (Apr/16/2015) As Special Agent Faber 
  A Convenient Place to Die 01x10: (Apr/09/2015) As Special Agent Faber 
  A Convenient Place to Die 01x10: (Apr/09/2015) As Special Agent Faber 
  Clean Hands 01x09: (Apr/02/2015) As Special Agent Faber 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Bad Santa 07x10: (Dec/08/2014) As Dino Scarpella 

True Detective (2014) 
  Haunted Houses 01x06: (Feb/23/2014) As Major Leroy Salter 
  Haunted Houses 01x06: (Feb/23/2014) As Major Leroy Salter 

Mob City (2013) 
  Oxpecker 01x05: (Dec/18/2013) As Jack Dragna 
  His Banana Majesty 01x04: (Dec/11/2013) As Jack Dragna 
  His Banana Majesty 01x04: (Dec/11/2013) As Jack Dragna 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ha'uoli La Ho'omoaika'i (Happy Thanksgiving) 04x09: (Nov/22/2013) As Agent Devin Campbell 
  Ha'uoli La Ho'omoaika'i (Happy Thanksgiving) 04x09: (Nov/22/2013) As Agent Devin Campbell 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Reasonable Doubt 03x04: (Oct/15/2013) As Det. Gary Cameron 
  Reasonable Doubt 03x04: (Oct/15/2013) As Det. Gary Cameron 

Vegas (2012) 
  Scoundrels 01x18: (Apr/19/2013) As Barry Silver 
  Hollywood Ending 01x17: (Apr/12/2013) As Barry Silver 
  Hollywood Ending 01x17: (Apr/12/2013) As Barry Silver 
  Little Fish 01x16: (Apr/05/2013) As Barry Silver 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  Father's Day 03x07: (Jul/14/2011) As Inmate, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Party Down 07x13: (Feb/04/2011) As Carmen Enzo 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Redline 02x13: (Feb/04/2010) As Noah Landau 
  Redline 02x13: (Feb/04/2010) As Noah Landau 

Everybody Hates Chris (2005) 
  Everybody Hates PSATs 04x14: (Jan/30/2009) As Mr. Thurman 
  Everybody Hates PSATs 04x14: (Jan/30/2009) As Mr. Thurman 

Entourage (2004) 
  Redomption 05x06: (Oct/12/2008) As Alan Gray (Studio Head) 
  Redomption 05x06: (Oct/12/2008) As Alan Gray (Studio Head) 
  Tree Trippers 05x05: (Oct/05/2008) As Alan Gray (Studio Head) 
  Tree Trippers 05x05: (Oct/05/2008) As Alan Gray (Studio Head) 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  A Fine Meth 01x12: (Aug/17/2008) As Stan McQueen 
  A Fine Meth 01x12: (Aug/17/2008) As Stan McQueen 
  Stan By Me 01x11: (Aug/10/2008) As Stan McQueen 
  To Serge with Love 01x10: (Aug/03/2008) As Stan McQueen 

The Wire (2002) 
  React Quotes 05x05: (Feb/03/2008) As Spiros "Vondas" Vondopoulos 
  React Quotes 05x05: (Feb/03/2008) As Spiros "Vondas" Vondopoulos 
  Not For Attribution 05x03: (Jan/20/2008) As Spiros "Vondas" Vondopoulos 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Spiros "Vondas" Vondopoulos 

Shark (2006) 
  For Whom the Skel Rolls 02x02: (Sep/30/2007) As Ricky Rago 
  For Whom the Skel Rolls 02x02: (Sep/30/2007) As Ricky Rago 

John From Cincinnati (2007) 
  His Visit: Day Nine 01x10: (Aug/12/2007) As Palaka 
  His Visit: Day Nine 01x10: (Aug/12/2007) As Palaka 
  His Visit: Day Eight 01x09: (Aug/05/2007) As Palaka 
  His Visit: Day Eight 01x09: (Aug/05/2007) As Palaka 

Drive (2007) 
  Partners 01x02: (Apr/13/2007) As Truck Driver 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Road Rage 02x12: (Jan/05/2007) As Paul Bosco 
  Road Rage 02x12: (Jan/05/2007) As Paul Bosco 
  Shoot To Kill 02x09: (Nov/17/2006) As Paul Bosco 
  Deacon 02x04: (Oct/13/2006) As Paul Bosco 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Sticks & Stones 02x03: (Oct/05/2006) As Coach Lou 

The Shield (2002) 
  Man Inside 05x07: (Feb/21/2006) As Detective Paul Reyes 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Killer 06x14: (Feb/02/2006) As Joey 
  Killer 06x14: (Feb/02/2006) As Joey 

Alias (2001) 
  Another Mister Sloane 04x16: (Apr/20/2005) As Carter 
  Another Mister Sloane 04x16: (Apr/20/2005) As Carter 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Pros and Cons 01x07: (Nov/10/2003) As Michael 
  Pros and Cons 01x07: (Nov/10/2003) As Michael 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Someone to Count On 01x21: (Apr/29/2002) As Theo 
  Someone to Count On 01x21: (Apr/29/2002) As Theo 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Funny Valentine 03x15: (Feb/13/1999) As Elliott Rosenfield 

The Practice (1997) 
  Save the Mule 02x09: (Nov/15/1997) As Benny Small 
  Save the Mule 02x09: (Nov/15/1997) As Benny Small 
  Search and Seizure 02x07: (Oct/25/1997) As Benny Small 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Aging Bull 03x07: (Dec/12/1995) As Steven Ronald Richards 
  You Bet Your Life 02x08: (Dec/06/1994) As Steven Ronald Richards 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Tooms 01x21: (Apr/22/1994) As Dr. Aaron Monte 
  Tooms 01x21: (Apr/22/1994) As Dr. Aaron Monte 

Dark Justice (1991) 
  A Novel Way to Die 03x22: (Sep/28/1993) As Mason Straub 
  A Novel Way to Die 03x22: (Sep/28/1993) As Mason Straub 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  TV or Not TV 02x12: (Dec/05/1990) As Karl 
  TV or Not TV 02x12: (Dec/05/1990) As Karl 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Mother's Day 01x08: (Nov/27/1988) As Paul, [Co-Guest Stars]

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Princess and the Wiener King 01x04: (Oct/17/1986) As Sgt. Costellano, [Featuring]
  The Princess and the Wiener King 01x04: (Oct/17/1986) As Sgt. Costellano, [Featuring]

Brooklyn South (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Steve Richards 

Ohara (1987) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Billy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Ben-Victor Quotes

No quotes added for this person