Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ron Glass


Mostly Credited As: Ron Glass
Birth Name: Ronald Earle Glass
Date Of Birth: July 10, 1945 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Evansville, Indiana
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Ron Glass




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Firefly (2002)As: The Shepherd Book
Teen Angel (1997)As: Rod The Head
Mr. Rhodes (1996)As: Ronald Felcher
Rhythm & Blues (1992)As: Don Phillips
The New Odd Couple (1982)As: Felix Unger
Barney Miller (1975)As: Det. Ron Harris (S02-S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Killer Moves 14x16: (Mar/05/2014) As Paul Lomax 

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) 
  The Magical Place 01x11: (Jan/07/2014) As Dr. Streiten 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/24/2013) As Dr. Streiten 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  There's No Place Like Home 02x09: (Aug/05/2013) As Clayton Carter, [Special Guest Stars]

CSI: NY (2004) 
  To What End? 07x11: (Jan/07/2011) As Colby Glass 

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  The Verdict 02x05: (Nov/05/2008) As Dennis Ford, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Star Witness 02x03: (Oct/22/2008) As Dennis Ford 

All Grown Up (2001) 
  Petition This 05x07: (Nov/30/2007) Voiced  Randy Carmichael 
  In the Family's Way 04x09: (Nov/19/2007) Voiced  Randy Carmichael 
  Runaround Susie 02x07: (Jul/17/2004) Voiced  Randy Carmichael 
  Interview with a Campfire (1) 02x05: (Jun/26/2004) Voiced  Randy Carmichael 

Shark (2006) 
  Student Body 02x05: (Oct/21/2007) As Judge Stewart Fenton 
  Dial M for Monica 01x09: (Nov/23/2006) As Judge Stewart Fenton 
  Dr. Feelbad 01x03: (Oct/05/2006) As Judge Stewart Fenton 

The Division (2001) 
  Hail, Hail, the Gang's All Here 04x19: (Jun/20/2004) As Barry 

The Proud Family (2001) 
  Ain't Nothing Like The Real Thingy, Baby 02x03: (Oct/25/2002) Voiced  Smart Baby 
  Makeover 01x12: (Dec/14/2001) Voiced  Smart Baby 
  Spelling Bee 01x06: (Oct/12/2001) Voiced  Smart Baby 

Rugrats (1991) 
  A Rugrats Kwanzaa 08x18: (Dec/11/2001) Voiced  Randy Carmichael 
  Runaway Reptar 06x19: (May/27/1999) Voiced  Randy Carmichael 
  Hand Me Downs / Angelica's Ballet 06x09: (Jan/30/1999) Voiced  Randy Carmichael 
  Tricycle Thief / Rhinoceritis! 03x03: (Oct/10/1993) Voiced  Randy Carmichael 

The Education of Max Bickford (2001) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/23/2001) As Graham Redmond 

Recess (1997) 
  Recess: School's Out (Feb/16/2001) Voiced  Dr. Lazemby, Tech #2 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Nightingale 07x08: (Nov/22/2000) As Loken 

Friends (1994) 
  The One Where Joey Loses His Insurance 06x04: (Oct/14/1999) As Russell 
  The One Where Ross Hugs Rachel 06x02: (Sep/30/1999) As Russell 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  The Blame Game 01x06: (Sep/29/1999) As Charlie Winters 

The Practice (1997) 
  Reasonable Doubts 02x01: (Sep/20/1997) As Judge Kent 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Blasts from the Past, Part II 02x02: (Sep/09/1997) Voiced  News Anchorman 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Incident in Lot 7 08x13: (Jan/19/1992) As Lt. Hanrahan 

Adam-12 (1989) (1990) 
  D.A.R.E. 01x23: (Feb/25/1991) As Unknown 

Amen (1986) 
  Miracle on 134th Street (1) 05x05: (Dec/22/1990) As Jason Lockwood, [Special Guest Stars]
  Witness for the Defense 04x05: (Oct/28/1989) As Jason Lockwood 

Family Matters (1989) 
  False Arrest 01x09: (Nov/24/1989) As Buddy Goodrich 

227 (1985) 
  There Goes the Building 03x03: (Oct/17/1987) As Robert Stone 
  The Audit 02x16: (Feb/21/1987) As Robert Stone 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  I of Newton 01x29: (Dec/13/1985) As Demon 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Hartland Express 03x03: (Nov/03/1981) As Conductor Slattery 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Thrill Killers (2) 05x02: (Oct/07/1976) As Arlen Washington 
  The Thrill Killers (1) 05x01: (Sep/30/1976) As Arlen Washington 
  Rampage 02x22: (Feb/28/1974) As Unknown 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Once a Thief 04x15: (Dec/27/1974) As Herman 
  The Card Sharps 02x06: (Oct/27/1972) As Hucklebuck 

Good Times (1974) 
  The Encyclopedia Hustle 02x08: (Oct/29/1974) As Mr. Anderson 
  Crosstown Buses Run All Day, Doodah, Doodah 02x04: (Oct/01/1974) As Mr. Pearson 

The New Perry Mason (1973) 
  The Case of the Tortured Titan 01x14: (Jan/13/1974) As Mark Borden 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  Fit, Fat, and Forty-One 02x11: (Nov/24/1973) As Elevator Repair Man 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Tricks are Not Treats 06x07: (Oct/23/1973) As J. Paul 

Maude (1972) 
  Florida's Affair 02x06: (Oct/16/1973) As Whitnauer Fulton 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Everybody Tells the Truth 03x21: (Mar/03/1973) As Jack 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ron Glass Quotes

No quotes added for this person