Login or register  
TV

Frank McCourt

Mostly Credited As: Frank McCourt
Birth Name: Francis McCourt
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1930 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: July 19, 2009
Cause Of Death: meningitis

Frank McCourt



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Tom Parker Bowles; Susan Lucci; Frank McCourt; log-cabin decor, 57x63: (Dec/05/2007) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jenny McCarthy, Frank McCourt, Mo Mandel 03x67: (Apr/26/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Frank McCourt 02x07: (Jan/18/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frank McCourt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..