TV

Emma Lahana


Mostly Credited As: Emma Lahana
Birth Name: Emma Kate Lahana
Date Of Birth: June 27, 1984 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: New Zealand
Birth Place: Auckland
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Emma Lahana




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Seven Deadly Sins (2010) (2010)As: Beth
Power Rangers (1993)As: Kira Ford (Yellow Dino Thunder Ranger)
Episode Cast Credits 

Haven (2010) 
  The Lighthouse 04x13: (Dec/13/2013) As Jennifer Mason 
  The Lighthouse 04x13: (Dec/13/2013) As Jennifer Mason 
  When the Bough Breaks 04x12: (Dec/06/2013) As Jennifer Mason 
  When the Bough Breaks 04x12: (Dec/06/2013) As Jennifer Mason 

Arctic Air (2012) 
  Fool Me Once 02x12: (Apr/10/2013) As Alex 
  Fool Me Once 02x12: (Apr/10/2013) As Alex 
  Secrets & Lies 02x08: (Mar/06/2013) As Alex 
  There's Gold in Them Thar Hills 02x07: (Feb/27/2013) As Alex 

Emily Owens, M.D. (2012) 
  Emily And… The Question Of Faith 01x06: (Nov/27/2012) As Hannah 

Hellcats (2010) 
  Don't Make Promises (You Can't Keep) 01x17: (Mar/01/2011) As Charlotte 
  I Say a Little Prayer 01x02: (Sep/15/2010) As Charlotte 
  I Say a Little Prayer 01x02: (Sep/15/2010) As Charlotte 

The Guard (2008) 
  Full Circle 03x08: (Jul/06/2009) As Emily Greig 
  He Is Heavy, He Is My Brother 03x02: (May/25/2009) As Emily Greig 
  He Is Heavy, He Is My Brother 03x02: (May/25/2009) As Emily Greig 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Emily Greig 

Psych (2006) 
  An Evening with Mr. Yang 03x16: (Feb/20/2009) As Waitress, [Co-Guest Stars]
  An Evening with Mr. Yang 03x16: (Feb/20/2009) As Waitress, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stargate Atlantis (2004) 
  Outcast 04x15: (Feb/01/2008) As Ava Dixon 
  Outcast 04x15: (Feb/01/2008) As Ava Dixon 

Power Rangers (1993) 
  Once A Ranger (2) 15x21: (Jul/23/2007) As Kira Ford (Dino Thunder Yellow Ranger), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Once A Ranger (2) 15x21: (Jul/23/2007) As Kira Ford (Dino Thunder Yellow Ranger), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Wormhole 13x38: (Feb/02/2006) As Kira Ford (Yellow Dino Ranger) 
  History 13x32: (Oct/11/2005) As Kira Ford (Yellow Dino Ranger) 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Tall Tales 02x15: (Feb/15/2007) As Jen, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Tall Tales 02x15: (Feb/15/2007) As Jen, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bionic Woman (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sally Crane, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sally Crane, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

As a kid Emma had a crush on Bob Saget from Full House

Tried out for the role of Tori on Power Rangers Ninja Storm but didn't make it. She then joined the show the following year

Emma Lahana Quotes

No quotes added for this person