Login or register  
TV

Sonia Braga


Mostly Credited As: Sonia Braga
Sometimes Credited As: Sônia Braga

Birth Name: Sônia Maria Campos Braga
Date Of Birth: June 08, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: Brazil
Birth Place: Maringá, Paraná
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Sonia Braga




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Curse Of The Fuentes Women (2015)As: Orquidia
Four Corners (US) (1998)As: Carlota Alvarez
Episode Cast Credits 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  Savage Seduction 05x04: (May/05/2014) As Alicia 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Walker Down the Aisle 05x22: (May/08/2011) As Gabriela Laurent 
  The Rhapsody of the Flesh 05x08: (Nov/14/2010) As Gabriela Laurent 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Shadow Boxer 01x11: (Dec/09/2005) As Estella De La Costa 

Alias (2001) 
  Before the Flood 04x22: (May/25/2005) As Elena Derevko 
  The Descent 04x20: (May/18/2005) As Elena Derevko 
  Mirage 04x18: (May/04/2005) As Sophia Vargas 
  A Clean Conscience 04x17: (Apr/27/2005) As Sophia Vargas 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Identity 03x15: (Feb/14/2005) As Dona Marta Cruz 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Genius 13x17: (Apr/02/2003) As Helen 

George Lopez (2002) 
  Meet the Cuban Parents 02x11: (Dec/11/2002) As Emilina Palmero 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Ghost Town 04x05: (Jun/24/2001) As Maria 
  What's Sex Got to Do With It? 04x04: (Jun/17/2001) As Maria 
  Defining Moments 04x03: (Jun/10/2001) As Maria 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  This'll Kill Ya 04x02: (Jun/27/1992) As Sophie Wagner 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  An Early Spring 02x21: (Mar/20/1986) As Anna Maria Westlake 
  Mrs. Westlake 02x12: (Jan/02/1986) As Anna Marie Westlake 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her nickname is "The Brazilian Bombshell".

Sônia posed for the Brazilian issue of "Playboy" magazine #110 in September 1984.

Sonia Braga Quotes

No quotes added for this person