Login or register  
TV

Andrew Divoff

Mostly Credited As: Andrew Divoff
Sometimes Credited As: Andy Divoff

Birth Name: Andrew Daniel Divoff
Date Of Birth: July 02, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: Venezuela
Birth Place: San Tome
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Andrew Divoff



Andrew Divoff Andrew Divoff
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Strain (2014) 
  Night Zero 01x01: (Jul/13/2014) As Peter Bishop 

Nikita (2010) 
  Reunion 03x13: (Mar/08/2013) As Krieg 

The Good Guys (2010) (2010) 
  Pilot 01x01: (May/19/2010) As Pedro 

Lost (2004) 
  The Package 06x10: (Mar/30/2010) As Mikhail Bakunin 
  Through the Looking Glass (2) 03x23: (May/23/2007) As Mikhail Bakunin 
  Through the Looking Glass (1) 03x22: (May/23/2007) As Mikhail Bakunin 
  The Man Behind the Curtain 03x20: (May/09/2007) As Mikhail Bakunin 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Seeing Red (1) 07x25: (May/18/2009) As Ivan Sarnoff 
  Target Specific (1) 07x19: (Mar/23/2009) As Ivan Sarnoff 
  Raging Cannibal 07x04: (Oct/13/2008) As Ivan Sarnoff 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Bloodline 04x13: (Jan/21/2009) As Dad 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Wedding Job 01x07: (Jan/13/2009) As Sergei 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Wildlife 10x07: (Nov/18/2008) As Andre Bushido 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Comrades 02x04: (Jul/31/2008) As Ivan 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  True Believers 01x04: (Mar/28/2006) As The Major 

Alias (2001) 
  Search and Rescue 04x21: (May/18/2005) As Lucien Nisard 
  The Descent 04x20: (May/18/2005) As Kevlar Vest/Lucien Nisard, [Co-Guest Stars]

JAG (1995) 
  Defending His Honor 07x22: (May/07/2002) As Russian Captain 

UC: Undercover (2001) 
  Of Fathers and Sons 01x03: (Oct/14/2001) As Martin Ritger 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  The Winds of Change (1) 09x05: (Nov/04/2000) As Alberto Cardoza 
  Everyday Heroes 06x19: (Mar/21/1998) As Rudy Mendoza 
  Deep Cover 04x02: (Sep/30/1995) As Carlos Darias 

Highlander (1992) 
  Little Tin God 05x09: (Nov/23/1996) As Gavriel Larca 
  Bad Day in Building A 01x06: (Nov/07/1992) As Bryan Slade 

Tarzan The Epic Adventures (1996) 
  Tarzan's Return (1) 01x01: (Aug/28/1996) As Nicholai Rokoff, [Special Guest Stars]

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Success 02x07: (Jan/31/1989) As Limo Driver 

Hooperman (1987) 
  John Doe, We Hardly Knew Ye 01x05: (Oct/28/1987) As Unknown 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  The Khrushchev List 04x22: (May/28/1987) As Russian Soldier 
  Bad Timing 04x15: (Feb/06/1987) As Russian Guard 
  Wrong Number 03x18: (Mar/03/1986) As Unknown 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Reporter 01x24: (May/05/1987) As Federal Agent 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Soft Touch 02x13: (Jan/19/1987) As Russian Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Red Snow 01x52: (Mar/21/1986) As Vladimir 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andrew Divoff Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..