Login or register  
TV

Reggie Nalder

Mostly Credited As: Reggie Nalder
Birth Name: Alfred Reginald Natzler
Date Of Birth: September 04, 1907 (Age 84)
Birth Place: Vienna, Austria-Hungary (now Austria)
Date Of Death: November 19, 1991
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Reggie Nalder



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Escape/Cinderella Girls 01x01: (Jan/28/1978) As Duprez the Prison Commandant 

McCloud (1970) 
  McCloud Meets Dracula 07x06: (Apr/17/1977) As Morris 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Mystery of the Haunted House 01x01: (Jan/30/1977) As The Man 

Search (1972) 
  Goddess of Destruction 01x18: (Feb/21/1973) As Lal Panjim 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Gruesome Games 04x05: (Oct/25/1968) As Count Zendar 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Journey to Babel 02x10: (Nov/17/1967) As Shras, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Petit Prix Affair 01x24: (Mar/07/1967) As Pepe 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Bow-Wow Affair 01x20: (Feb/15/1965) As Servant, [Featuring]

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Action of the Tiger 01x16: (Feb/20/1964) As SS Agent 

Combat! (1962) 
  Gideon's Army 02x16: (Dec/31/1963) As Man With One Eye 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Free Wheelers 10x21: (Feb/18/1962) As Kalman 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Return of Andrew Bentley 02x12: (Dec/11/1961) As Andrew Bentley 
  The Terror in Teakwood 01x33: (May/16/1961) As Gafke, [Co-Guest Stars]

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  The Chase 01x22: (Feb/27/1961) As The Hunter (Dmitri Grajian) 

The Islanders (1960) 
  Our Girl in Saigon 01x08: (Nov/20/1960) As Sudraka 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Haunted 01x11: (Dec/21/1959) As Balzac 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Out of the Past 02x08: (Nov/20/1959) As Habs Rausche 
  Hong Kong Caper 01x24: (Mar/20/1959) As Run Run Lee 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Family Affair 01x32: (May/04/1959) As Emil 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Reggie Nalder Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..