Login or register  
TV

Stephen Brooks (1)

Mostly Credited As: Stephen Brooks (1)
Birth Name: James Gardner Brooks Jr.
Date Of Birth: August 12, 1942 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio
Date Of Death: December 01, 1999
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Stephen Brooks (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Interns (1970)As: Dr. Greg Pettit
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Joshua Fallon (#1) (1980-1981)
The F.B.I. (1965)As: Special Agent Jim Rhodes (S01-S02)
The Nurses (1962)As: Dr. Ned Lowry (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Deadline for Murder 08x21: (Mar/27/1980) As David Shaw 
  Stand-In for Death 02x09: (Nov/11/1973) As Victor Dayton 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Dan Tanna Is Dead 02x07: (Nov/21/1979) As Dr. Connors 

The Manhunter (1974) 
  Flight to Nowhere 01x14: (Dec/18/1974) As Browning 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Guilty 05x01: (Sep/10/1973) As Dan 
  Care is no Cure 01x20: (Mar/04/1970) As Dr. George Casman 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  Half a Death 01x07: (Nov/03/1972) As Ethan 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Obsession 02x13: (Dec/15/1967) As Ensign Garrovick 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: Is Democracy Too Expensive This Year? 01x20: (Feb/26/1965) As Ben Styx 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Little Moon of Alban 13x04: (Mar/18/1964) As Dennis Walsh 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Where is Chick Lorrimer? Where Has She Gone? 03x13: (Dec/14/1962) As Ralph 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stephen Brooks (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..